Harbour Icicle Series 2011 1st race series (This series is of just the first race on each date of icicle racing ) : 4 dates 3rd date did not run

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1st race 1st date 1st race 2nd date 1st race 4th date Total Nett
1st Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 5.0
3rd Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
4th Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 7.0
5th Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 10.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 47.0 12.0
6th Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 (35.0 DNC) 8.5 7.0 50.5 15.5
7th Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 7.0 8.5 (12.0) 27.5 15.5
8th Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 52.0 17.0
9th Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 6.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 53.0 18.0
10th Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 54.0 19.0
11th Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 (16.0) 15.0 10.0 41.0 25.0
12th RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 13.0 OOD (16.0) 13.0 42.0 26.0
13th Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 13.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 61.0 26.0
14th Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 63.0 28.0
15th Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 65.0 30.0
16th Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 12.0 20.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) 67.0 32.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 (19.0) 19.0 DNF 15.0 53.0 34.0
18th Laser 166441 HSC James Rusden   1080 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 71.0 36.0
19th National 12* 3474 SSC J. Hartley   1089 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 71.0 36.0
20th Laser 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1080 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 73.0 38.0
21st Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1062 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 74.0 39.0
22nd Finn 20 CSC Andy Dennison   1062 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 40.0
23rd Finn 602 CSC Merrick Gill   1062 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 75.0 40.0
24th Finn 611 CSC Tony Locke   1062 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 41.0
25th Laser 129002 HSC Steve Nayler   1080 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 79.0 44.0
26th Laser 169208 HSC Simon Mussel   1080 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 35.0 DNC 80.0 45.0
27th Laser Radial 166436 CSC     1104 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 35.0 DNC 81.0 46.0
28th RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 85.0 50.0
29th Laser Pico Race S/H No number HSC Santiago Garota   1260 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 17.0 87.0 52.0
30th Laser Radial 167926 MSC Steve Bryant   1104 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 87.0 52.0
31st Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1104 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 88.0 53.0
32nd Scow 666 HSC Ian Pike   1458 20.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 90.0 55.0
33rd Laser CSC Liam Cure   1080 22.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 92.0 57.0
34th OK 2015 CSC     1109 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 105.0 70.0

1st race 1st date

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 National 12* 3474 SSC J. Hartley   1089 40.28 6 0.37.10 1.0
2 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 40.12 6 0.37.51 2.0
3 Laser 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1080 41.15 6 0.38.12 3.0
4 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 44.11 6 0.38.15 4.0
5 Finn 602 CSC Merrick Gill   1062 41.10 6 0.38.46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 42.58 6 0.38.55 6.0
7 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 44.30 6 0.39.02 7.0
8 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 42.10 6 0.39.03 8.0
9 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 42.05 6 0.39.11 9.0
10 Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 42.23 6 0.39.15 10.0
11 Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 42.47 6 0.39.37 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 45.03 6 0.40.48 12.0
13 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 OOD     13.0
13 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 45.14 6 0.40.58 13.0
15 Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 44.53 5 0.41.35 14.0
16 RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 44.38 6 0.42.14 15.0
17 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 46.48 6 0.42.23 16.0
18 Laser Radial 167926 MSC Steve Bryant   1104 47.00 6 0.42.34 17.0
19 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1104 47.14 6 0.42.47 18.0
20 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 40.43 5 0.44.15 19.0
21 Scow 666 HSC Ian Pike   1458 45.08 4 0.46.26 20.0
22 Laser CSC Liam Cure   1080 DNF     22.0

1st race 2nd date

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 HSC James Rusden   1080 38.49   0.35.56 1.0
2 Laser 192486 HSC Dave Holloway   1080 40.05   0.37.07 2.0
3 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 40.07   0.37.09 3.0
4 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1062 40.10   0.37.49 4.0
5 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 40.44   0.37.56 5.0
6 Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 41.01   0.37.59 6.0
7 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 44.50   0.38.49 7.0
8 Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 42.10   0.39.03 8.5
8 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 44.31   0.39.03 8.5
10 Laser 169208 HSC Simon Mussel   1080 42.21   0.39.13 10.0
11 Laser Radial 166436 CSC     1104 43.22   0.39.17 11.0
12 Laser Radial 126029 HSC Alan Tarrant   1104 43.28   0.39.22 12.0
13 Laser Radial 190912 CSC     1104 43.58   0.39.49 13.0
14 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 45.21   0.41.05 14.0
15 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 46.12   0.41.51 15.0
16 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 47.05   0.46.26 16.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 DNF     19.0
18 Laser Radial 190840 MSC Kate Grandfield   1104 DNS     20.0

1st race 4th date

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4510 CSC Jim Newman   1155 43.05 3 0.37.18 1.0
2 Megabyte 128 MSC Alan Dalziel   1074 40.06 3 0.37.20 2.0
3 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1062 39.41 3 0.37.22 3.0
4 Laser 23 MSC John Challenor   1080 41.07 3 0.38.04 4.0
5 Finn 20 CSC Andy Dennison   1062 40.45 3 0.38.22 5.0
6 Finn 611 CSC Tony Locke   1062 40.53 3 0.38.30 6.0
7 Laser 18 MSC William Lack   1080 41.47 3 0.38.41 7.0
8 Laser 6 MSC Roy O'Callaghan   1080 43.14 3 0.40.02 8.0
9 Laser 129002 HSC Steve Nayler   1080 43.24 3 0.40.11 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190530 HSC Christine Wright   1104 44.37 3 0.40.25 10.0
11 Laser 192840 HSC Paul Walker   1080 44.05 3 0.40.49 11.0
12 Europe 351 HSC Pete Bell   1140 47.52 3 0.41.59 12.0
13 RS 100 (8.4m) 221 HSC Steve Waite   1014 42.58 3 0.42.22 13.0
14 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Pete Emerson   1104 47.21 3 0.42.53 14.0
15 Laser Radial 31578 HSC Mark Sharman   1104 48.13 3 0.43.40 15.0
16 Topper 19476 HSC Ken Fowler   1295 38.14 2 0.44.17 16.0
17 Laser Pico Race S/H No number HSC Santiago Garota   1260 40.20 2 0.48.01 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com