HSC Whitsun Trophy 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 2.0 2.0 (6.0 OCS) 10.0 4.0
3rd Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
4th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
5th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
6th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   26:55 0:24:53 1.0
2 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082   28:15 0:26:07 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   30:30 0:26:41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106   29:58 0:27:06 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106   30:45 0:27:48 5.0
6 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   DNS   7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   26:50 0:24:48 1.0
2 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082   27:38 0:25:32 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   30:25 0:26:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106   29:36 0:26:46 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106   31:44 0:28:42 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   32:03 0:29:37 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106   35:09 0:31:47 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   36:35 0:32:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106   36:40 0:33:09 4.0
5 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082   OCS   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com