HSC Sea Whit Trophy 2013

HSC Sea Whit Trophy 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st Contender 2420 Gary Langdown   982 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 12.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 14.0
3rd Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
4th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.5 26.5 16.5
5th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 25.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 41.0 22.0
7th Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1053 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 42.0 23.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
9th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 (12.0) 12.0 7.0 5.5 36.5 24.5
10th Laser 4.7 155841 Emma Horn   1180 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 44.0 25.0
11th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus 1096 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 45.0 26.0
12th Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 45.0 26.0
13th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 9.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 53.0 34.0
14th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 8.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
15th Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 11.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
16th Laser Radial 190256 Patrick Philby   1117 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
17th Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1012 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
18th Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 14.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown   982 41:28 5 0:42:14 1.0
2 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1053 44:53 4 0:53:17 2.0
3 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 48:32 4 0:55:49 3.0
4 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus 1096 50:13 4 0:57:16 4.0
5 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 50:25 4 0:57:59 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 50:32 4 0:58:07 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 50:43 4 0:58:19 7.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 44:14 4 0:58:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 52:42 4 0:58:58 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 53:11 4 0:59:31 10.0
11 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 52:24 4 1:00:15 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 54:21 4 1:00:49 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 57:27 3 1:21:09 13.0
14 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 59:54 3 1:26:49 14.0
15 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1012 54:13 3 1:29:17 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown   982 44:39 5 0:45:28 1.0
2 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1053 42:18 4 0:50:13 2.0
3 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus 1096 44:58 4 0:51:17 3.0
4 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 44:40 4 0:51:22 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 44:45 4 0:51:28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 46:10 4 0:51:40 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 45:15 4 0:52:02 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 37:01 3 0:52:17 8.0
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 47:13 4 0:52:50 9.0
10 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 46:14 4 0:53:10 10.0
11 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 46:36 4 0:53:35 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 37:20 3 0:55:42 12.0
13 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 42:18 4 0:55:50 13.0
14 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1012 37:12 3 1:01:16 14.0
15 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 43:55 3 1:03:39 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown   982 28:35 2 0:29:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 35:08 2 0:31:27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 155841 Emma Horn   1180 38:48 2 0:32:53 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 40:46 2 0:34:33 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 38:42 2 0:35:36 5.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 39:31 2 0:36:21 6.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 OOD     6.0
8 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 41:08 2 0:36:49 7.0
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 41:21 2 0:37:01 8.0
10 Laser Radial 190256 Patrick Philby   1117 DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 36:09 2 0:32:22 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 38:49 2 0:32:54 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 155841 Emma Horn   1180 39:36 2 0:33:34 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 37:18 2 0:34:19 4.0
5 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 39:16 2 0:36:07 5.5
5 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 40:20 2 0:36:07 5.5
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 OOD     6.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 40:43 2 0:36:27 7.0
9 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown   982 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com