HSC Sea Whit Trophy 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Highcliffe 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
4th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
5th Laser 182485 Phil Sowden   1080 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
6th Laser Radial 159708 Gary Langdown   1104 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
7th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
8th Laser Radial No# Matt Langdown   1104 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
9th Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
10th Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Wallker   1104 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
11th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 38:43 0:35:04 1.0
2 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 39:10 0:36:16 2.0
3 Laser 182485 Phil Sowden   1080 41:40 0:38:35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104 43:01 0:38:58 4.0
5 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 42:45 0:39:35 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 DNF   8.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 DNF   8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 182485 Phil Sowden   1080 29:01 0:26:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 32:55 0:29:49 2.0
3 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 32:34 0:30:09 3.0
4 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 33:10 0:30:43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104 DNF   6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 36:27 0:33:45 1.0
2 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104 37:25 0:33:54 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 39:03 0:35:22 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 38:46 0:35:54 4.0
5 Laser Radial 159708 Gary Langdown   1104 40:43 0:36:53 5.0
6 Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Wallker   1104 41:34 0:37:39 6.0
7 Laser Radial No# Matt Langdown   1104 41:39 0:37:44 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 49:33 0:45:53 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 51:14 0:47:26 2.0
3 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104 52:50 0:47:51 3.0
4 Laser Radial 159708 Gary Langdown   1104 56:12 0:50:54 4.0
5 Laser Radial No# Matt Langdown   1104 56:41 0:51:21 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com