HSC Sea Summer Series 2013

HSC Sea Summer Series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3 9Jun   R4 9Jun   R5 30June   R6 30 June   R7 7July   R8 7July   Total Nett
1st Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 23.0 13.0
2nd Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 42.0 21.0
3rd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 52.6 34.6
4th Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 9.0 5.0 17.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 89.0 35.0
5th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 6.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 97.0 43.0
6th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 10.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 14.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 100.0 46.0
7th Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 106.0 52.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 8.0 14.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 114.0 60.0
9th Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 15.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 118.0 64.0
10th Laser 189660 Matt Langdown     1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
11th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine     1180 4.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 85.0
12th Laser 4.7/Radial 125770 Josh McCormick     1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
13th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman   947 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 152.0 98.0
14th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry     1117 12.0 16.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 159.0 105.0
15th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman     1117 5.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
16th Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1053 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 165.0 111.0
17th Laser 72345 Lorrian Wells     1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 168.0 114.0
18th Laser 201712 Paul Walker     1087 7.0 16.0 DNF 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 169.6 115.6
19th Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn     1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 174.0 120.0
20th Laser 202963 Graham Platt     1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 175.0 121.0
21st Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1053 16.0 DNF 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 179.0 125.0
22nd Contender 2453 Simon Mussell     982 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 181.0 127.0
23rd Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps     1117 11.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 183.0 129.0
24th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus   1096 13.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 187.0 133.0
25th RS Vision 1295 Carl Bray Quentin Stokes   1096 14.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0 135.0
26th Fireball 14617 Simon Topping       27.0 OOD 27.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 216.0 162.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1053 40:10 3 0:38:09 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 49:42 3 0:43:18 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 48:18 3 0:44:26 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine     1180 52:27 3 0:44:27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman     1117 50:29 3 0:45:12 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 53:39 3 0:45:28 6.0
7 Laser 201712 Paul Walker     1087 50:08 3 0:46:07 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 50:09 3 0:46:08 8.0
9 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 45:19 3 0:46:09 9.0
10 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 51:07 3 0:47:02 10.0
11 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps     1117 53:40 3 0:48:03 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry     1117 56:07 3 0:50:14 12.0
13 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus   1096 56:04 3 0:51:09 13.0
14 RS Vision 1295 Carl Bray Quentin Stokes   1096 56:36 3 0:51:39 14.0
15 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1053 DNF     16.0
16 Fireball 14617 Simon Topping       OOD 3   27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1053 39:55 5 0:37:54 1.0
2 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1053 40:04 5 0:38:03 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 44:17 5 0:38:34 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 42:38 5 0:39:13 4.0
5 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 38:33 5 0:39:15 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 43:55 5 0:40:24 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman     1117 45:26 5 0:40:40 7.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 44:14 5 0:40:42 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine     1180 40:44 4 0:43:09 9.0
10 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps     1117 40:49 4 0:45:41 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 43:08 4 0:45:42 11.0
12 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus   1096 40:39 4 0:46:22 12.0
13 RS Vision 1295 Carl Bray Quentin Stokes   1096 38:50 3 0:59:03 13.0
14 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry     1117 DNF     16.0
14 Laser 201712 Paul Walker     1087 DNF 5   16.0
16 Fireball 14617 Simon Topping       OOD     27.0

R3 9Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 37:55 3 0:33:02 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown     1087 36:18 3 0:33:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn     1117 37:23 3 0:33:28 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 36:26 3 0:33:31 4.0
5 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 37:26 3 0:34:26 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 41:10 3 0:34:53 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt     1087 38:24 3 0:35:20 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 39:27 3 0:36:18 8.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman   947 35:46 3 0:37:46 9.0
10 Laser 4.7/Radial 125770 Josh McCormick     1117 42:26 3 0:37:59 10.0
11 Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 42:24 3 0:39:00 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry     1117 44:26 3 0:39:47 12.0
13 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 DNF     17.0
13 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 DNF     17.0
13 Contender 2453 Simon Mussell     982 DNF     17.0
16 Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 DNS     18.0
17 Laser 201712 Paul Walker     1087 OOD     19.3

R4 9Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 35:54 3 0:36:33 1.0
2 Contender 2453 Simon Mussell     982 36:14 3 0:36:54 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 44:37 3 0:38:52 3.0
4 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown     1087 43:23 3 0:39:55 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 43:51 3 0:40:20 5.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt     1087 44:03 3 0:40:31 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 44:27 3 0:40:54 7.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 44:32 3 0:40:58 8.0
9 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn     1117 46:16 3 0:41:25 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman   947 41:54 3 0:44:15 10.0
11 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry     1117 34:37 2 0:46:29 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 36:50 2 0:46:49 12.0
13 Laser 4.7/Radial 125770 Josh McCormick     1117 36:48 2 0:49:25 13.0
14 Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 38:35 2 0:53:15 14.0
15 Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 48:04 2 1:04:33 15.0
16 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 DNF     17.0
17 Laser 201712 Paul Walker     1087 OOD     19.3

R5 30June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 39:06 5 0:35:58 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 37:57 4 0:48:18 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 38:33 3 0:55:58 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine     1180 40:35 3 0:57:19 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 40:46 3 0:57:35 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 38:59 3 0:59:46 6.0
7 Laser 4.7/Radial 125770 Josh McCormick     1117 41:09 3 1:01:24 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 41:21 3 1:01:42 8.0
9 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown     1087 40:31 3 1:02:07 9.0
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 40:50 3 1:02:37 10.0
11 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman   947 36:50 3 1:04:49 11.0
12 Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 44:16 3 1:07:52 12.0
13 Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 46:43 2 1:44:34 13.0
14 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman     1117 DNF 3   15.0

R6 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Gary Langdown     982 33:01 4 0:33:37 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 32:59 3 0:38:18 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry     1180 36:55 3 0:41:43 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 35:46 3 0:43:52 4.0
5 Laser 4.7/Radial 125770 Josh McCormick     1117 41:26 3 0:49:27 5.0
6 Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 40:54 3 0:50:10 6.0
7 Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 35:12 2 1:03:02 7.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 DNF     14.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     1087 DNF     14.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 DNF     14.0
8 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown     1087 DNF     14.0
8 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine     1180 DNF     14.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman   947 DNF     14.0

R7 7July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 42:13 2 0:38:50 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 45:47 2 0:39:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 47:26 2 0:42:28 3.0
4 Laser 72345 Lorrian Wells     1087 47:21 2 0:43:34 4.0
5 Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 48:54 2 0:44:59 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 OOD     5.8
7 Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 31:19 1 0:56:04 6.0

R8 7July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson     1117 38:03 3 0:34:04 1.0
2 Laser 72345 Lorrian Wells     1087 37:33 3 0:34:33 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps     1087 37:35 3 0:34:35 3.0
4 Laser 91113 David Burrows     1087 31:55 2 0:44:03 4.0
5 Enterprise 21757 Dean ? John ?   1117 33:22 2 0:44:48 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1087 OOD     5.8
7 Solo 5377 Steve Waite     1148 DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com