HSC Sea Summer Series 2011 R1-R10 (R8&9 Ab)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 5Jun   R2 5Jun   R3 19Jun   R4 19Jun   R5 3Jul   R6 3 Jul   R9 24Jul   R10 24Jul   Total Nett
1st Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 1.0 3.0 3.5 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 46.5 14.5
2nd Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 4.0 2.0 3.5 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF 57.5 25.5
3rd Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 (8.0 DNF) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 5.0 4.0 42.6 28.6
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 62.0 30.0
5th Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
6th Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 5.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNS 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 74.0 42.0
7th Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 77.0 45.0
8th RS Vision 1295 HSC Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi/John Simons 1085 6.0 8.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 89.0 57.0
9th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
10th RS800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Grossman 822 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
11th Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 102.0 70.0
12th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 106.0 74.0
13th Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   800 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 112.0 80.0
14th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
15th Laser 178721 Domonic Manley   1082 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 112.0 80.0

R1 5Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 41:32 4 0:47:59 1.0
2 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 41:59 4 0:48:30 2.0
3 RS800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Grossman 822 41:07 5 0:50:01 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 44:34 4 0:50:22 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 36:51 3 0:56:30 5.0
6 RS Vision 1295 HSC Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi/John Simons 1085 38:17 3 0:58:48 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 DNF 2   8.0

R2 5Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Grossman 822 46:29 5 0:56:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 50:28 4 0:57:02 2.0
3 Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 49:30 4 0:57:11 3.0
4 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 50:38 4 0:58:30 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 51:24 4 0:59:06 5.0
6 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 52:44 4 0:59:36 6.0
7 RS Vision 1295 HSC Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi/John Simons 1085 DNF     8.0

R3 19Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 43:06 5 0:47:00 1.0
2 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 42:49 4 0:49:28 2.0
3 Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 43:23 4 0:50:07 3.5
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 44:21 4 0:50:07 3.5
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 48:08 4 0:54:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 48:48 4 0:55:09 6.0
7 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 48:00 4 0:55:12 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 39:34 3 0:59:37 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 39:50 3 1:00:02 9.0

R4 19Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 44:58 4 0:41:34 1.0
2 Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 45:48 4 0:42:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 47:02 4 0:42:32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 52:00 4 0:47:01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 53:29 4 0:48:21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 41:59 3 0:50:37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 46:10 3 0:55:39 7.0
8 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 DNF     10.0
9 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 DNS     11.0

R5 3Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 42:22 3 0:40:05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 36:25 2 0:49:23 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 OOD     4.8
4 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 OOD     7.0

R6 3 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 35:30 3 0:32:06 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 35:30 3 0:33:35 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 OOD     4.8
4 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike 1087 OOD     7.0

R9 24Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 42:50 6 0:46:43 1.0
2 Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 43:53 5 0:48:40 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 45:07 5 0:48:57 3.0
4 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 44:21 5 0:49:11 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 41:30 4 0:56:17 5.0
6 RS Vision 1295 HSC Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi/John Simons 1085 41:19 4 0:57:07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 45:07 4 1:01:11 7.0
8 Laser 178721 Domonic Manley   1082 45:32 4 1:03:07 8.0
9 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   800 44:23 5 1:06:35 9.0

R10 24Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 39:57 6 0:43:34 1.0
2 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 44:09 5 0:48:58 2.0
3 Laser 17_189660 Gary Langdown   1082 44:26 5 0:49:17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 40:57 4 0:55:32 4.0
5 RS Vision 1295 HSC Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi/John Simons 1085 42:27 4 0:58:41 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 44:49 4 1:00:47 6.0
7 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   800 41:23 5 1:02:05 7.0
8 Laser 178721 Domonic Manley   1082 45:45 4 1:03:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com