HSC Sea Summer Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3_Q1 R4 Q2 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 27.4 8.4
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 1.0 4.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 23.4 13.4
Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 57.0 25.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.5 OOD 6.0 (8.0) 41.5 27.5
Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 65.0 33.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNF (9.0) (9.0) 51.0 33.0
Laser 193247 GBR Max Holloway   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 67.0 35.0
Laser 180945/186019 Dave Holloway   1080 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 3.0 67.0 35.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 76.0 44.0
Laser 16/164755 Mike Rapson   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 78.0 46.0
Laser 120810 Gary Langdown   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 54.0
Laser 189208 Simon Mussell   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1080 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 56:20 0:48:46 1.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 56:44 0:49:07 2.0
Laser 180945/186019 Dave Holloway   1080 54:05 0:50:05 3.0
Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 56:00 0:50:43 4.0
Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 57:07 0:52:53 5.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 57:25 0:53:10 6.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 60:02 0:54:23 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 51:26 0:46:35 1.0
Laser 180945/186019 Dave Holloway   1080 51:00 0:47:13 2.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 44:04 0:47:41 3.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 45:20 0:49:04 4.0
Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 43:30 0:50:21 5.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 44:05 0:51:01 6.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 45:47 0:51:50 7.0

R3_Q1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 50:04 0:43:21 1.0
Laser 120810 Gary Langdown   1080 49:35 0:45:55 2.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 OOD   2.7
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 53:39 0:47:04 3.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 52:16 0:48:24 4.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 55:50 0:50:34 5.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 DNF   7.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1080 OOD   16.0

R4 Q2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 120810 Gary Langdown   1080 53:14 0:49:17 1.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 56:59 0:49:20 2.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 OOD   2.7
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 57:35 0:50:31 3.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 56:09 0:51:59 4.0
Laser 189208 Simon Mussell   1080 57:26 0:53:11 5.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 58:09 0:53:51 6.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 61:01 0:55:16 7.0
Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 60:03 0:55:36 8.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1080 OOD   16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 193247 GBR Max Holloway   1080 28:40 0:26:33 1.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 31:35 0:29:15 2.0
Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 31:48 0:29:27 3.0
Laser 16/164755 Mike Rapson   1080 32:56 0:30:30 4.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 36:38 0:31:43 5.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 OOD   5.5
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 DNF   7.0

R6 Ab

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 193247 GBR Max Holloway   1080 51:00 0:47:13 1.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 OOD   1.7
Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 52:50 0:47:51 2.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 61:21 0:53:07 3.0
Laser 16/164755 Mike Rapson   1080 57:55 0:53:38 4.0
Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 58:20 0:54:01 5.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 58:22 0:54:03 6.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 58:33 0:54:13 7.0
Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 61:06 0:56:34 8.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 31:38 0:57:18 9.0
Laser 180945/186019 Dave Holloway   1080 DNF   11.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 193247 GBR Max Holloway   1080 62:00 0:57:24 1.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 OOD   1.7
Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 65:04 0:58:56 2.0
Laser 180945/186019 Dave Holloway   1080 63:46 0:59:03 3.0
Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 64:12 0:59:27 4.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 68:41 0:59:28 5.0
Laser 16/164755 Mike Rapson   1080 65:34 1:00:43 6.0
Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 66:50 1:01:53 7.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 66:59 1:02:01 8.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 48:01 1:05:14 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com