HSC Sea Spring Series 2016

Christchurch Bay

Results are provisional as of 17th April 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LASER 138538 Robin Annett   1095 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 (9.0) 9.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
5th LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
6th LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
7th LASER RADIAL 130162 Ken Fowler   1136 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
8th LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 50.0 30.0
9th LASER 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
10th LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 4.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
11th COMET DUO 58 Stuart Martin Cara Martin 1178 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 54.0 34.0
12th LASER 174768 Paul Grist   1095 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 56.0 36.0
13th LASER Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 61.0 41.0
14th LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095 12.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
15th COMET DUO 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 11.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
16th PHANTOM   Mark Smith   995 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 80.0 60.0
16th LASER   Ian Phillips   1095 (20.0 OOD) 20.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
16th LASER   Graham Platt   1095 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 80.0 60.0
16th SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

R1 - 3rd April 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   32:36 3 0:28:42 1.0
2 LASER 138538 Robin Annett   1095   32:43 3 0:29:53 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 130162 Ken Fowler   1136   35:26 3 0:31:11 3.0
4 LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095   OOD     4.0
4 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095   34:29 3 0:31:29 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   35:56 3 0:31:38 5.0
7 LASER 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195   38:21 3 0:32:06 6.0
8 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   36:01 3 0:32:54 7.0
9 LASER 174768 Paul Grist   1095   36:06 3 0:32:58 8.0
10 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   35:29 3 0:33:53 9.0
11 LASER Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095   37:52 3 0:34:35 10.0
12 COMET DUO 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178   43:03 3 0:36:33 11.0
13 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   40:03 3 0:36:35 12.0
14 PHANTOM   Mark Smith   995   DNS     20.0
14 LASER   Ian Phillips   1095   OOD     20.0
14 SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140   RET     20.0

R2 - 3rd April 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   37:49 3 0:33:17 1.0
2 LASER 138538 Robin Annett   1095   37:53 3 0:34:36 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   39:24 3 0:34:41 3.0
4 LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095   OOD     4.0
4 LASER 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195   41:34 3 0:34:47 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 130162 Ken Fowler   1136   40:10 3 0:35:21 5.0
7 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095   39:23 3 0:35:58 6.0
8 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   39:42 3 0:36:15 7.0
9 LASER 174768 Paul Grist   1095   39:55 3 0:36:27 8.0
10 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   38:28 3 0:36:44 9.0
11 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   40:32 3 0:37:01 10.0
12 LASER Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095   42:25 3 0:38:44 11.0
13 COMET DUO 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178   DNS     20.0
13 PHANTOM   Mark Smith   995   DNS     20.0
13 LASER   Ian Phillips   1095   OOD     20.0
13 SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140   DNS     20.0

R5 - 17th April 2016

Course: Triangle, Wind SE 0-10 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   36:02 4 0:34:25 1.0
2 LASER 138538 Robin Annett   1095   40:44 4 0:37:12 2.0
3 LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095   44:12 4 0:40:22 3.0
4 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   44:15 4 0:40:25 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   35:28 3 0:41:38 5.0
6 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   36:22 3 0:44:17 6.0
7 COMET DUO 58 Stuart Martin Cara Martin 1178   45:01 3 0:50:57 7.0
8 PHANTOM   Mark Smith   995   OOD     20.0
8 LASER   Graham Platt   1095   OOD     20.0

R6 - 17th April 2016

Course: Triangle, Wind SE 0-10 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   32:53 3 0:31:24 1.0
2 LASER 138538 Robin Annett   1095   35:50 3 0:32:43 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   37:40 3 0:33:09 3.0
4 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   37:32 3 0:34:17 4.0
5 LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095   40:40 3 0:37:08 5.0
6 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   40:44 3 0:37:12 6.0
7 COMET DUO 58 Stuart Martin Cara Martin 1178   40:51 2 0:52:01 7.0
8 PHANTOM   Mark Smith   995   OOD     20.0
8 LASER   Graham Platt   1095   OOD     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com