HSC Sea Spring Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 15Apr   R3 6May   R4 6May   R5 13May   R6 13May   R7 20May   R8 20May   Total Nett
1st Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 73.6 11.6
3rd Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 61.0 19.0
4th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 59.0 21.0
5th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 4.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 38.0 21.0
6th Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 (18.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 3.0 9.0 57.0 28.0
7th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 92.0 45.0
8th RS 400 828 Paul Walker Jamie Tarrant/Simon Mussell 948 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 123.0 61.0
9th Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 18.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 125.0 63.0
10th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNF 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 128.6 66.6
11th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 139.0 77.0
12th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 7.0 7.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 143.0 81.0
13th Laser 130162 Ken Fowler   1085 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 151.0 89.0
14th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 154.0 92.0
15th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 158.0 96.0
16th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 162.0 100.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 15.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 164.0 102.0
18th Laser 178721 Dominic Manley   1085 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 168.0 106.0
19th F18 826 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 171.0 109.0
20th Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   805 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 172.0 110.0
21st Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 12.0 11.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 178.0 116.0
22nd RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Nicky Fitoussi 1093 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 183.0 121.0
23rd Pico 2 / NoNo sailing Carl Bray   1260 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
24th Laser 4.7 143818 David Horn   1175 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 196.0 134.0
25th Pico S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 197.0 135.0
26th Pico S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 199.0 137.0
27th Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1085 14.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 200.0 138.0
28th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1110 18.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 204.0 142.0
29th RS Vision Paul Walker Ellie Walker 1093 31.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 155.0
29th RS Vision Nikki Fitoussi Crew 1093 31.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 155.0

R1 15Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 29:06 4 0:26:49 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 31:10 4 0:27:06 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 33:05 4 0:28:09 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 32:07 4 0:28:56 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 33:14 4 0:30:38 5.0
6 Laser 130162 Ken Fowler   1085 35:56 4 0:33:07 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 30:48 3 0:34:57 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 29:55 3 0:35:56 8.0
9 Pico 2 / NoNo sailing Carl Bray   1260 29:46 2 0:47:15 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 143818 David Horn   1175 29:04 2 0:49:29 10.0
11 Pico S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 31:56 2 0:50:41 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 28:52 2 0:52:01 12.0
13 Pico S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 33:30 2 0:53:10 13.0
14 Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1085 33:37 1 2:03:56 14.0
15 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 DNF     18.0
15 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 DNF     18.0
15 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1110 DNF     18.0
18 RS Vision Paul Walker Ellie Walker 1093 OOD     31.0
18 RS Vision Nikki Fitoussi Crew 1093 OOD     31.0

R3 6May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 39:54 4 0:37:45 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 41:21 4 0:38:07 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 OOD     2.3
4 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 45:06 4 0:40:38 3.0
5 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 45:00 4 0:41:28 4.0
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 46:30 4 0:41:54 5.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 45:39 4 0:42:04 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 51:40 4 0:43:58 7.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 42:49 4 0:45:10 8.0
10 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 DNF     11.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 DNF     11.0

R4 6May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 29:32 3 0:27:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 33:23 3 0:30:05 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 OOD     2.3
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 34:93 3 0:32:02 3.0
5 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 36:23 3 0:33:32 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 30:45 2 0:39:15 5.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 28:00 2 0:44:18 6.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 DNF     8.0

R5 13May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 34:44   0:32:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 35:42   0:32:10 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 37:07   0:32:17 3.0
4 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 35:10   0:32:25 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 37:03   0:34:09 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 40:40   0:34:37 6.0
7 Laser 130162 Ken Fowler   1085 38:03   0:35:04 7.0
8 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 38:14   0:35:14 8.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 39:16   0:35:23 9.0
10 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 39:22   0:35:28 10.0
11 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 39:32   0:35:37 11.0
12 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Jamie Tarrant/Simon Mussell 948 33:57   0:35:49 12.0
13 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 36:02   0:38:01 13.0
14 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 OOD     13.3
15 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 43:15   0:38:58 14.0
16 RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Nicky Fitoussi 1093 42:56   0:39:17 15.0
17 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 DNF     17.0

R6 13May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 49:21   0:44:28 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 51:26   0:44:43 2.0
3 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 48:40   0:44:51 3.0
4 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 48:53   0:45:03 4.0
5 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 52:20   0:47:09 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 55:51   0:47:32 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 53:57   0:49:43 7.0
8 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 55:16   0:49:47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 55:30   0:50:00 9.0
10 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Jamie Tarrant/Simon Mussell 948 47:30   0:50:06 10.0
11 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 54:28   0:50:12 11.0
12 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 57:15   0:51:35 12.0
13 RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Nicky Fitoussi 1093 56:35   0:51:46 13.0
14 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 OOD     13.3
15 Laser 130162 Ken Fowler   1085 56:42   0:52:15 14.0
16 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 58:50   0:53:00 15.0
17 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 53:13   0:56:08 16.0

R7 20May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 38:01   0:35:02 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 42:19   0:39:00 2.0
3 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 43:16   0:39:53 3.0
4 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 44:22   0:39:58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 44:36   0:40:11 5.0
6 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Jamie Tarrant/Simon Mussell 948 38:10   0:40:16 6.0
7 Laser 178721 Dominic Manley   1085 47:02   0:43:21 7.0
8 F18 826 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 31:20   0:45:13 8.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 OOD     9.0
9 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 51:16   0:46:11 9.0
11 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   805 46:27   0:57:42 10.0

R8 20May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 48:48 4 0:56:13 1.0
2 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Jamie Tarrant/Simon Mussell 948 44:21 4 0:58:29 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 40:15 3 1:01:50 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 41:54 3 1:02:55 4.0
5 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 41:59 3 1:03:02 5.0
6 Laser 178721 Dominic Manley   1085 42:27 3 1:05:12 6.0
7 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   805 42:07 4 1:05:24 7.0
8 F18 826 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 45:55 5 1:06:15 8.0
9 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 43:15 3 1:06:26 9.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 OOD     9.0
11 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 47:52 3 1:11:52 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com