HSC Sea Spring Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R7   R8   Total Nett
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 20.0 5.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 16.0 8.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 58.0 14.0
Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1106 5.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 58.0 14.0
Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 4.0 11.0 OCS 3.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 69.0 25.0
Laser/R* 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 69.0 25.0
RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 6.0 11.0 OCS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNS 75.0 31.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 7.0 4.0 11.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 78.0 34.0
Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 8.0 5.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1106 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 92.0 48.0
Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
Topper 19476 Ken Fowler   1297 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
Pico Race Santi. Garcia-Cubillana   1260 10.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0 61.0
RS400 59 Peter Kay Peter Collins 949 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 107.0 63.0
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1082 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 107.0 63.0
Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1082 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 109.0 65.0
Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 110.0 66.0
Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1106 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
RS Vision HSC Steve Nayler Clive Holmes 1085 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
Dart 15 Sprint 714 David Groom   917 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 125.0 81.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 49:49 0:46:02 1.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 OOD   2.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 53:29 0:46:23 2.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 51:41 0:47:46 3.0
Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 51:45 0:47:50 4.0
Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1106 53:05 0:48:00 5.0
RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 51:35 0:48:48 6.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 54:40 0:49:26 7.0
Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 55:53 0:50:32 8.0
Topper 19476 Ken Fowler   1297 36:20 0:56:02 9.0
Pico Race Santi. Garcia-Cubillana   1260 39:15 1:02:18 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 39:42 0:36:41 1.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 OOD   2.0
Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1106 41:14 0:37:17 2.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 43:42 0:37:54 3.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 44:39 0:40:22 4.0
Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 45:21 0:41:00 5.0
Topper 19476 Ken Fowler   1297 27:31 0:42:26 6.0
Pico Race Santi. Garcia-Cubillana   1260 27:18 0:43:20 7.0
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 OCS   11.0
Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 OCS   11.0
RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 OCS   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 35:07 0:32:27 1.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 36:07 0:33:23 2.0
Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 36:08 0:33:24 3.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 40:12 0:35:10 4.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 40:38 0:35:14 5.0
Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 38:30 0:35:35 6.0
Laser/R* 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 38:36 0:35:40 7.0
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1082 39:05 0:36:07 8.0
Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 45:14 0:40:54 9.0
Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 45:29 0:41:07 10.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 46:39 0:42:11 11.0
Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1082 46:42 0:43:10 12.0
Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1106 48:03 0:43:27 13.0
RS400 59 Peter Kay Peter Collins 949 45:07 0:47:32 14.0
Dart 15 Sprint 714 David Groom   917 50:42 0:55:17 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 32:02 0:28:02 1.0
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 30:22 0:28:04 2.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 30:41 0:28:21 3.0
Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 33:01 0:28:38 4.0
RS400 59 Peter Kay Peter Collins 949 28:57 0:30:30 5.0
Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 33:05 0:30:35 6.0
Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 33:10 0:30:39 7.0
Laser/R* 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 33:37 0:31:04 8.0
Laser 72560 Doug Mahy   1082 35:49 0:33:06 9.0
RS Vision HSC Steve Nayler Clive Holmes 1085 36:00 0:33:11 10.0
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1082 36:03 0:33:19 11.0
Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 37:17 0:33:43 12.0
Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 38:49 0:35:06 13.0
Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1106 45:00 0:40:41 14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 44:00 0:40:40 1.0
Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1106 45:18 0:40:58 2.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 47:00 0:41:07 3.0
Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1106 OOD   3.5
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 45:25 0:41:58 4.0
Laser/R* 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 48:30 * 0:44:49 5.0
RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 48:57 0:46:19 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 42:45 0:39:31 1.0
Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1106 43:49 0:39:37 2.0
Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 43:22 0:40:05 3.0
Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1106 OOD   3.5
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 46:50 0:40:58 4.0
Laser/R* 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 48:21 * 0:44:41 5.0
RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 DNS   8.0

www.sailwave.com