HSC Sea Late Summer Series 2012

HSC Sea Late Summer Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 63.0 9.0
2nd Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 70.0 16.0
3rd Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 43.0 30.0
4th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) (10.0) 57.0 34.0
5th Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 9.0 70.0 40.0
6th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 71.0 48.0
7th Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 114.0 60.0
8th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 117.0 63.0
9th Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 2.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 118.0 64.0
10th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
11th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 129.0 75.0
12th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 152.0 98.0
13th Laser 123824/202963 Graham Platt   1085 9.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 156.0 102.0
14th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 158.0 104.0
15th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 12.0 DNF 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 OOD 168.0 114.0
16th Laser Radial 167965 Kristy Powell   1110 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 171.0 117.0
17th Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 176.0 122.0
18th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 176.0 122.0
19th Pico HSC3 NoNo Carl Bray   1260 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 184.0 130.0
20th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNS 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 188.0 134.0
21st RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Jim Hemus 1093 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 191.0 137.0
22nd Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 196.0 142.0
23rd Laser 4.7 184297 (4.7) Tom Reid   1175 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 198.0 144.0
24th Laser Bahia 89 David Kinnaird Charlotte Kinnaird 1055 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 DNS 198.0 144.0
25th Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas Crew 805 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 198.0 144.0
26th Pico HSC2 NoNo Stuart Booth   1260 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 205.0 151.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 45:54 4 0:41:21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 46:15 4 0:41:40 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 48:25 4 0:42:06 3.0
4 Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 46:04 4 0:42:27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 167965 Kristy Powell   1110 47:14 4 0:42:33 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 47:25 4 0:43:42 6.0
7 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 49:24 4 0:44:30 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 55:36 4 0:47:19 8.0
9 Laser 123824/202963 Graham Platt   1085 51:33 4 0:47:31 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 56:05 4 0:47:44 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 29:43 3 0:27:23 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 31:01 3 0:27:57 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 32:23 3 0:28:10 3.0
4 Laser Radial 167965 Kristy Powell   1110 31:42 3 0:28:34 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 31:45 3 0:28:36 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 31:11 3 0:28:44 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 34:37 3 0:29:28 7.0
8 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 33:02 3 0:29:46 8.0
9 Laser 123824/202963 Graham Platt   1085 33:13 3 0:30:37 9.0
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 33:20 3 0:30:43 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 38:14 3 0:32:32 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 36:52 2 0:33:59 1.0
2 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 36:58 2 0:34:04 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 39:24 2 0:34:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 40:01 2 0:36:03 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 41:20 2 0:36:06 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 39:41 2 0:36:34 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 43:30 2 0:37:01 7.0
8 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 40:38 2 0:37:27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 45:08 2 0:40:40 9.0
10 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 43:28 2 0:41:07 10.0
11 Pico HSC3 NoNo Carl Bray   1260 29:58 1 0:47:34 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 DNS     16.0
12 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 DNS     16.0
12 Pico HSC2 NoNo Stuart Booth   1260 DNS     16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 39:43 2 0:36:36 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 42:13 2 0:36:43 2.0
3 Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 40:07 2 0:36:58 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 43:12 2 0:37:44 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 44:47 2 0:38:07 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 42:20 2 0:39:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 45:50 2 0:41:17 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 45:51 2 0:41:18 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 49:18 2 0:41:57 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 41:09 2 0:43:24 10.0
11 Pico HSC3 NoNo Carl Bray   1260 36:35 1 0:58:04 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 42:26 3 0:39:07 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 43:15 3 0:39:52 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 43:28 3 0:40:04 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 45:46 3 0:41:14 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 48:46 3 0:41:30 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 51:33 3 0:43:52 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 52:28 3 0:44:39 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 39:46 6 0:36:39 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 41:28 6 0:38:13 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 43:21 6 0:39:57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 46:00 6 0:41:26 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 43:22 5 0:44:17 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 44:29 5 0:45:26 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1175 49:20 5 0:50:23 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 56:16 2 0:50:41 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 57:01 2 0:51:22 2.0
3 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 56:50 2 0:52:23 3.0
4 Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 57:58 2 0:53:26 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 62:55 2 0:54:57 5.0
6 Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell   1150 63:21 2 0:55:05 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 60:00 2 0:55:18 7.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 58:49 2 0:55:39 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 184297 (4.7) Tom Reid   1175 68:50 2 0:58:35 9.0
10 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 64:04 2 0:59:03 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 69:36 2 0:59:14 11.0
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 66:31 2 0:59:55 12.0
13 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 67:11 2 1:00:32 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 36:00 1 1:01:17 14.0
15 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Jim Hemus 1093 67:12 2 1:01:29 15.0
16 Laser Bahia 89 David Kinnaird Charlotte Kinnaird 1055 33:32 1 1:03:34 16.0
17 Laser 123824/202963 Graham Platt   1085 69:11 2 1:03:46 17.0
18 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 48:02 1 1:05:53 18.0
19 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 OOD     19.0
19 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas Crew 805 61:00 2 1:15:47 19.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 39:26 4 0:36:21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 42:01 4 0:37:51 2.0
3 Laser 180945/192486 Dave Holloway   1085 42:21 4 0:39:02 3.0
4 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 44:16 4 0:39:53 4.0
5 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 42:17 4 0:40:00 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 44:10 4 0:40:42 6.0
7 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 46:40 4 0:40:45 7.0
8 Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell   1150 47:29 4 0:41:17 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 26/[23] Kate Jardine   1175 49:17 4 0:41:57 9.0
10 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 46:54 4 0:42:15 10.0
11 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 46:04 4 0:42:27 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 39:53 3 0:45:15 12.0
13 Laser 123824/202963 Graham Platt   1085 50:17 4 0:46:21 13.0
14 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Jim Hemus 1093 38:07 3 0:46:30 14.0
15 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 40:59 3 0:49:14 15.0
16 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 36:20 2 0:49:50 16.0
17 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas Crew 805 41:51 4 0:51:59 17.0
18 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 OOD     19.0
19 Laser Bahia 89 David Kinnaird Charlotte Kinnaird 1055 DNS     20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finish12
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com