HSC Sea Late Summer Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 7Aug   R2 7Aug   R3 14Aug   R4 14Aug   R5 21Aug   R6 21Aug   Total Nett
1st Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 30.0 4.0
2nd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 9.0
3rd Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 37.0 11.0
4th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 43.0 17.0
5th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 47.0 21.0
6th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 54.0 28.0
7th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
8th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1082 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
9th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 60.0 34.0
10th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 64.0 38.0
11th Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1082 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
12th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 73.0 47.0

R1 7Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 35:32 3 0:32:50 1.0
2 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 37:40 3 0:34:49 2.0
3 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1082 42:50 3 0:39:35 3.0

R2 7Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 42:39 5 0:39:25 1.0
2 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 44:16 5 0:40:55 2.0
3 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1082 46:20 5 0:42:49 3.0

R3 14Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 46:47 3 0:43:14 1.0
2 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 47:04 3 0:43:30 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 50:20 3 0:44:02 3.0
4 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 48:07 3 0:44:28 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 51:58 3 0:46:59 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 53:39 3 0:48:30 6.0
7 Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1082 40:06 2 0:55:35 7.0

R4 14Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 49:27 3 0:45:42 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 52:24 3 0:45:51 2.0
3 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 50:49 3 0:46:58 3.0
4 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 51:06 3 0:47:14 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 53:45 3 0:48:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 55:14 3 0:49:56 6.0
7 Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1082 55:53 3 0:51:39 7.0

R5 21Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 32:04 2 0:27:49 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 32:48 2 0:28:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 33:54 2 0:30:39 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 41:38 2 0:37:39 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 41:40 2 0:37:40 5.0
6 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 42:00 2 0:38:49 6.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 DNF     8.0

R6 21Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 41:00 3 0:35:34 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 43:28 3 0:38:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 44:02 3 0:39:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 44:42 3 0:40:25 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 47:26 3 0:42:53 5.0
6 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1082 47:34 3 0:43:58 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finish8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com