HSC Sea Late Evening Series 2013

Highcliffe Sailing Club

HSC Sea Late Evening 2013_R1toR9 v2

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 04July 19:00 R2 11July 19:00 R3 18July 19:00 R4 25July 19:00 R5 01Aug 19:00 R6 08Aug 19:00 R7 15Aug 19:00 R8 22Aug 19:00 R9 29Aug 19:00 Total Nett
1st Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.4 OOD (27.0 DNC) 5.0 80.4 20.4
2nd Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) 82.0 36.0
3rd Laser Radial 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.4 OOD 119.4 38.4
4th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 120.0 39.0
5th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 2.0 120.0 39.0
6th Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 6.0 6.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.5 104.5 40.5
7th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 3.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 3.0 122.0 41.0
8th Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 122.0 41.0
9th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 1.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0) 85.0 42.0
10th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 126.0 45.0
11th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 12.0 119.0 48.0
12th Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 105.0 49.0
13th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 9.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 8.5 131.5 60.5
14th Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 (27.0 DNC) (13.0) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 130.0 63.0
15th Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 148.0 67.0
16th RS400 828 Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 156.0 75.0
17th Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 8.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) (15.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 123.0 75.0
18th Laser 108945 Dave Holloway   1087 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 170.0 89.0
19th Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 2.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 174.0 93.0
20th Laser/Laser Radial 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 7.0 179.0 98.0
21st Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 193.0 112.0
22nd Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 202.0 121.0
23rd Topper Xenon NoNo Doug Mahy Thomas Mahy 1079 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 27.0 DNC 218.0 137.0
24th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 219.0 138.0
25th Laser Mats Simon Mussell   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 219.0 138.0
26th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 220.0 139.0

R1 04July - 04/07/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 34:28 7 0:36:24 1.0
2 Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 39:11 7 0:40:11 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 42:31 6 0:42:02 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 42:45 6 0:42:16 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 42:56 6 0:44:51 5.0
6 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 43:30 6 0:45:26 6.0
7 Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 43:31 6 0:45:27 7.0
8 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 39:45 5 0:48:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 39:00 4 1:01:06 9.0

R2 11July - 11/07/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 36:15 2 0:47:22 1.0
2 Laser 108945 Dave Holloway   1087 51:41 3 0:47:33 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 52:20 3 0:49:31 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 36:56 2 0:49:36 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 35:57 2 0:49:37 5.0
6 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 37:14 2 0:50:00 6.0
7 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 37:00 2 0:51:03 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 38:53 2 0:52:13 8.0
9 Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 38:44 2 0:53:27 9.0
10 Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 40:45 2 1:02:42 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 50:22 2 1:04:02 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 48:17 2 1:04:50 12.0
13 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 51:50 2 1:09:36 13.0
14 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 63:35 2 1:22:56 14.0
15 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF     16.0

R3 18July - 18 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 41:04 3 0:38:51 1.0
2 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 45:22 3 0:41:44 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 48:08 3 0:41:56 3.0
4 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 40:14 3 0:42:29 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 46:19 3 0:42:37 5.0
6 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 47:59 3 0:42:57 6.0
7 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 47:11 3 0:43:24 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 50:36 3 0:45:18 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 51:09 3 0:45:48 9.0
10 Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 51:25 3 0:46:02 10.0
11 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 55:01 3 0:49:15 11.0
12 Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 53:40 3 0:49:22 12.0
13 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 38:24 2 0:50:05 13.0

R4 25July - 18 July at 19:00

Matt Langdown OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 45:45 5 0:40:57 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 37:43 4 0:41:04 2.0
3 Laser Mats Simon Mussell   1087 44:49 5 0:41:14 3.0
4 Laser 108945 Dave Holloway   1087 45:33 5 0:41:54 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 38:13 4 0:43:57 5.0
6 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 41:34 4 0:45:16 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 40:28 4 0:45:17 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 42:52 4 0:45:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 40:38 4 0:45:28 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 40:40 4 0:45:31 10.0
11 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 39:13 4 0:46:23 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 42:10 4 0:47:11 12.0
13 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 41:09 4 0:47:19 13.0
14 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 46:00 5 0:48:34 14.0
15 Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 37:54 4 0:48:35 15.0
16 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 40:45 3 0:59:03 16.0

R5 01Aug - 02Aug at 19:00

Hamish OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 34:51 3 0:31:12 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 37:29 3 0:32:39 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 37:47 3 0:32:55 3.0
4 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 38:21 3 0:33:24 4.0
5 Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 38:32 3 0:34:30 5.0
6 RS400 828 Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 33:10 3 0:35:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 39:36 3 0:35:27 7.0
8 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 39:44 3 0:35:34 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 38:47 3 0:35:41 9.0
10 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 39:00 3 0:35:53 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 40:10 3 0:35:58 11.0
12 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 34:13 3 0:36:08 12.0
13 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 38:29 3 0:36:24 13.0
14 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 41:34 3 0:37:13 14.0
15 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 30:30 2 0:39:47 15.0

R6 08Aug - 08Aug at 19:00

Alex Gibson OOD - Avg 9 Knots SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 31:18 4 0:27:16 1.0
2 Laser 108945 Dave Holloway   1087 29:39 4 0:27:17 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 31:48 4 0:27:42 3.0
4 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 32:02 4 0:27:54 4.0
5 Laser/Laser Radial 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 30:32 4 0:28:05 5.0
6 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 32:44 4 0:29:18 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 32:57 4 0:29:30 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 33:12 4 0:29:43 8.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 OOD     8.0
10 Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 32:21 4 0:29:46 9.0
11 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 32:47 4 0:30:10 10.0
12 RS400 828 Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 29:25 4 0:31:04 11.0
13 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 29:58 4 0:31:39 12.0
14 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 31:14 3 0:36:13 13.0

R7 15Aug - 15 Aug at 19:00

Ian Pike OOD - Avg 10.5 Knots SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 42:31 4 0:47:35 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 44:27 4 0:48:24 2.0
3 RS400 828 Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 46:10 5 0:48:45 3.0
4 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 OOD     3.4
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 45:22 4 0:49:24 4.0
6 Laser/Laser Radial 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 43:24 4 0:49:54 5.0
7 Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 45:37 4 0:51:03 6.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 48:39 5 0:51:22 7.0
9 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 49:34 4 0:52:30 8.0
10 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 45:55 4 0:52:48 9.0
11 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 47:56 4 0:53:38 10.0
12 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 48:00 4 0:53:43 11.0
13 Fireball 14614 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 42:00 4 0:53:51 12.0
14 Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 46:51 4 0:53:53 13.0
15 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 45:13 3 1:05:32 14.0
16 Topper Xenon NoNo Doug Mahy Thomas Mahy 1079 42:36 3 1:05:48 15.0

R8 22Aug - 22 Aug at 19:00

Jim Hemus OOD - Avg 15 Knots E

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 828 Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 44:43 6 0:47:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 44:36 5 0:47:55 2.0
3 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1087 52:20 6 0:48:09 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 47:08 5 0:49:16 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 47:34 5 0:51:06 5.0
6 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 49:03 6 0:51:48 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 47:33 5 0:52:30 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 51:49 5 0:52:42 8.0
9 Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 48:42 5 0:53:46 9.0
10 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 51:05 5 0:54:53 10.0
11 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 50:28 5 0:55:43 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 52:04 5 0:55:56 12.0
13 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 52:41 4 1:08:43 13.0
14 Topper Xenon NoNo Doug Mahy Thomas Mahy 1079 51:28 4 1:11:33 14.0
15 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 DNF     17.0
15 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 DNF     17.0

R9 29Aug - 29 Aug at 19:00

Alan Tarrant OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 35:34 2 0:30:59 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 35:38 2 0:31:02 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 36:43 2 0:31:07 3.0
4 Laser Radial NoNo/202318 Josh McCormick   1117 35:36 2 0:31:52 4.0
5 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 36:43 2 0:31:59 5.0
6 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 35:16 2 0:32:27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 OOD     6.4
8 Laser/Laser Radial 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 35:34 2 0:32:43 7.0
9 Laser 4.7/Radial 32194/155/15 Emma Horn   1117 37:19 2 0:33:24 8.5
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 37:19 2 0:33:24 8.5
11 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 37:57 2 0:33:58 10.0
12 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 38:15 2 0:34:15 11.0
13 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 36:19 2 0:34:21 12.0
14 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 32:45 2 0:34:35 13.0
15 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 37:53 2 0:34:51 14.0
16 Laser/Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1087 38:05 2 0:35:02 15.0
17 Laser/Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1087 39:10 2 0:36:02 16.0
18 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington/Carl Bray 1150 21:15 1 0:36:57 17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com