Sea Late Evening Series 2012

HSC Sea Late Evening Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R3   R4   R6   R7   R8   R9   Total Nett
1st RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 (11.0) 20.0 5.0
2nd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 43.0 16.0
3rd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 53.0 24.0
4th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.3 OOD 6.0 5.3 OOD (10.0) 43.6 26.6
5th Laser 201712/[189660] Gary Langdown   1085 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 73.0 31.0
6th Laser Radial/4.7 159708/32194 Emma Horn   1110 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 73.0 31.0
7th Laser Radial 197763/[174503] Alan Tarrant   1110 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 90.0 48.0
8th RS400 478 Matt Bates Chris Bates/Kev Chapman 948 (21.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 93.3 51.3
9th Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 103.0 61.0
10th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 108.0 66.0
11th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
12th Laser Radial NoNo Tim Reid   MSC 1110 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 87.0
13th Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1110 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 130.0 88.0
14th Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   MSC 1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 131.0 89.0
15th Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1110 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 131.0 89.0
16th Laser 4.7 184297 Tom Reid   MSC 1175 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 131.0 89.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
18th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 133.0 91.0
19th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 92.0
20th RS Vision 1295 Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1093 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 135.0 93.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 48:29 2 0:45:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763/[174503] Alan Tarrant   1110 52:17 2 0:47:06 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 56:22 2 0:49:14 3.0
4 Laser 201712/[189660] Gary Langdown   1085 53:47 2 0:49:34 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 56:13 2 0:51:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 59:59 2 0:54:02 6.0
7 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 50:00 1 1:08:35 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 39:15 1 1:10:43 8.0
9 Laser Radial/4.7 159708/32194 Emma Horn   1110 50:01 1 1:30:07 9.0

R2 Ab

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712/[189660] Gary Langdown   1085 42:19 7 0:39:00 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 45:13 7 0:39:29 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 44:20 7 0:40:52 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 43:42 7 0:41:21 4.0
5 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 37:10 4 0:44:37 5.0
6 RS400 478 Matt Bates Chris Bates/Kev Chapman 948 OOD     10.3

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 10:50   0:10:15 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 12:15   0:11:17 2.0
3 Laser Radial/4.7 159708/32194 Emma Horn   1110 13:17   0:11:58 3.0
4 RS400 478 Matt Bates Chris Bates/Kev Chapman 948 12:28   0:13:09 4.0
5 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 20:34   0:14:06 5.0

R5 Ab

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 41:32 3 0:39:18 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 30:59 2 0:42:50 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 16.60 1 0.44.32 3.0
4 RS400 478 Matt Bates Chris Bates/Kev Chapman 948 39:12 2 1:02:02 4.0
5 Laser Radial/4.7 159708/32194 Emma Horn   1110 48:15 2 1:05:12 5.0
6 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     5.3

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 OOD     1.0
1 Laser Radial 197763/[174503] Alan Tarrant   1110 26:00 4 0:23:25 1.0
3 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 25:48 4 0:23:47 2.0
4 Laser Radial NoNo Tim Reid   MSC 1110 26:25 4 0:23:48 3.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 28:18 4 0:24:43 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 184297 Tom Reid   MSC 1175 29:08 4 0:24:48 5.0
7 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 29:24 3 0:26:53 6.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 29:18 4 0:27:00 7.0
9 Laser Radial/4.7 159708/32194 Emma Horn   1110 32:11 4 0:29:00 8.0
10 RS Vision 1295 Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1093 32:33 4 0:29:47 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 43:00 2 0:40:41 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 41:45 2 0:42:03 2.0
3 Laser 201712/[189660] Gary Langdown   1085 47:48 2 0:44:03 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 50:57 2 0:44:30 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1110 26:05 1 0:47:00 5.0
6 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 OOD     5.3
7 Laser Radial/4.7 159708/32194 Emma Horn   1110 26:24 1 0:47:34 6.0
8 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 52:36 2 0:48:29 7.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 54:11 2 0:49:56 8.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 35:06 5 0:35:21 1.0
2 Laser 201712/[189660] Gary Langdown   1085 30:52 4 0:35:34 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763/[174503] Alan Tarrant   1110 31:54 4 0:35:55 3.0
4 Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1110 32:02 4 0:36:04 4.0
5 Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   MSC 1085 31:20 4 0:36:06 5.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 34:14 4 0:37:22 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 37:38 4 0:40:02 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 34:46 4 0:40:03 8.0
9 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 35:00 4 0:40:19 9.0
10 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 35:38 3 0:40:44 10.0
11 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 35:58 4 0:42:32 11.0
12 RS400 478 Matt Bates Chris Bates/Kev Chapman 948 35:29 4 0:46:47 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area21
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com