HSC Sea Late Evening Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 87.0 15.0
2nd RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 70.0 16.0
3rd Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 33.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 69.0 27.0
5th Pico 4 Andy Green   1260 4.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 141.0 69.0
6th Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
7th Laser 17/189660 Gary Langdown   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
8th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 166.0 94.0
9th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
10th Laser 16047 Chris Perry   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 170.0 98.0
11th Laser 169268 Simon Mussell   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 175.0 103.0
12th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 177.0 105.0
13th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 184.0 112.0
14th Laser Dave Holloway   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 19.6 OOD 2.0 189.6 117.6
15th Laser Radial 126039 Jamie Tarrant   1106 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 191.0 119.0
16th RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul Walker Ellie Walker 1085 8.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 192.0 120.0
17th Laser 192486 Max Holloway   1082 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 193.0 121.0
18th Laser 4.7 TBA Saron Rusden   1175 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 196.0 124.0
19th Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1082 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 125.0
20th Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 200.0 128.0
21st RS200 535 Jim Sowden Jamie Tarrant 1057 8.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 200.0 128.0
22nd Laser Radial 32194 Emma Horn   1106 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 205.0 133.0
23rd Topaz 2586 Dan Deunmger Jay Hunter 1218 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 208.0 136.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082   51:21 0:47:28 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   57:10 0:50:01 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   56:49 0:52:16 3.0
4 Pico 4 Andy Green   1260   49:57 0:52:51 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082   58:25 0:53:59 5.0
6 RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul Walker Ellie Walker 1085   DNF   8.0
6 RS200 535 Jim Sowden Jamie Tarrant 1057   DNF   8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   37:27 0:32:46 1.0
2 Pico 4 Andy Green   1260   41:52 0:33:14 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   38:19 0:34:39 3.0
4 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   37:43 0:34:42 4.0
5 Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1082   39:36 0:48:48 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082   48:29 0:44:49 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   47:37 0:45:03 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   OOD   3.0
3 Laser 17/189660 Gary Langdown   1082   49:34 0:45:49 3.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   39:54 0:54:07 4.0
6 Pico 4 Andy Green   1260   24:53 0:59:15 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082   37:49 0:34:57 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   37:51 0:35:49 2.0
3 Laser 17/189660 Gary Langdown   1082   38:50 0:35:53 3.0
4 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   39:08 0:36:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106   41:00 0:37:04 5.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   42:47 0:37:26 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126039 Jamie Tarrant   1106   41:50 0:37:49 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   42:31 0:38:27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106   42:53 0:38:46 9.0
10 Pico 4 Andy Green   1260   36:59 0:44:02 10.0
11 RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul Walker Ellie Walker 1085   OOD   20.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 17/189660 Gary Langdown   1082   42:21 0:39:08 1.0
2 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082   43:17 0:40:00 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   46:43 0:42:59 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106   48:20 0:43:42 4.0
5 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   47:00 0:44:28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   55:05 0:49:48 6.0
7 Laser 16047 Chris Perry   1082   DNF   8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 192840 Paul Walker   1082   36:52 0:34:04 1.0
2 Laser 169268 Simon Mussell   1082   36:57 0:34:09 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   39:45 0:36:34 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   40:10 0:38:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   47:00 0:42:30 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   35:46 0:33:50 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   39:58 0:34:58 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   39:56 0:36:44 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   42:58 0:38:51 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   44:59 0:39:21 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   42:31 0:40:13 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   44:53 0:41:17 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 TBA Saron Rusden   1175   39:40 0:42:12 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   38:48 0:43:51 5.0
6 Laser 16047 Chris Perry   1082   39:06 0:45:10 6.0
7 Laser Dave Holloway   1082   OOD   19.6

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 192486 Max Holloway   1082   32:54 0:30:24 1.0
2 Laser Dave Holloway   1082   34:45 0:32:07 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   37:18 0:32:38 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106   36:34 0:33:04 4.0
5 Laser 169268 Simon Mussell   1082   37:04 0:34:15 5.0
6 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   37:48 0:35:46 6.0
7 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Lara Pike 1087   39:17 0:36:08 7.0
8 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106   40:24 0:36:32 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106   41:47 0:37:47 9.0
10 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   42:16 0:38:13 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082   42:12 0:39:00 11.0
12 Laser 16047 Chris Perry   1082   43:13 0:39:56 12.0
13 Laser Radial 32194 Emma Horn   1106   38:16 0:46:08 13.0
14 Laser Radial 126039 Jamie Tarrant   1106   DNF   16.0
14 Topaz 2586 Dan Deunmger Jay Hunter 1218   DNF   16.0
16 RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul Walker Ellie Walker 1085   OOD   20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finish8, 16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com