HSC Sea Late Evening Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 66.0 18.0
2nd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 3.4 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 68.4 20.4
3rd Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.2 OOD 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 57.2 25.2
4th Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080 7.0 7.0 4.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 97.0 49.0
5th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 6.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.2 OOD 97.2 49.2
6th Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 4.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
7th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0 54.0
8th Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 116.0 68.0
9th Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 119.0 71.0
10th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 14.6 OOD 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 135.6 87.6
11th Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
12th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 147.0 99.0
13th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
14th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0 111.0
15th Laser 158246 Phil Sowden   1080 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 121.0
16th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 121.0
17th Laser 193247GBR Max Holloway   1080 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 122.0
18th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 128.0
19th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 178.0 130.0
20th Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0 131.0
21st Contender 547 Sam Davies   993 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 132.0
22nd Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1104 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 181.0 133.0
23rd Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 144.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   53:54 0:46:40 1.0
2 Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080   50:40 0:46:55 2.0
3 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   50:53 0:47:07 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   OOD   3.4
5 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   51:57 0:48:06 4.0
6 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   54:21 0:50:19 5.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   55:20 0:51:14 6.0
8 Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080   55:55 0:51:46 7.0
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104   58:55 0:53:22 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   44:04 0:38:09 1.0
2 Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080   41:50 0:38:44 2.0
3 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   41:59 0:38:52 3.0
4 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080   42:00 0:38:53 4.0
5 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   42:15 0:39:07 5.0
6 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   45:35 0:39:28 6.0
7 Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080   43:37 0:40:23 7.0
8 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087   44:08 0:40:36 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   44:32 0:41:14 9.0
10 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104   45:42 0:41:24 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1104   46:56 0:42:31 11.0
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104   48:21 0:43:48 12.0
13 Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1104   50:06 0:45:23 13.0
14 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   OOD   24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 1 1.0
2 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 2 2.0
3 Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080 DNF 4.0
4 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 OOD 4.2
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 OOD 14.6

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   46:41 0:40:25 1.0
2 Laser 193247GBR Max Holloway   1080   44:32 0:41:14 2.0
3 Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080   45:25 0:42:03 3.0
4 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   49:05 0:42:30 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   48:30 0:42:33 5.0
6 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087   46:42 0:42:58 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   49:04 0:45:26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104   52:00 0:47:06 8.0
9 Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080   DNF   12.0
9 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   DNF   12.0
9 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNF   12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080   40:25 0:37:25 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104   43:39 0:39:32 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   45:41 0:39:33 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   45:39 0:40:03 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087   44:42 0:41:07 5.0
6 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   47:49 0:41:24 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   46:24 0:42:02 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   46:03 0:42:38 8.0
9 Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080   46:55 0:43:26 9.0
10 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080   DNS   12.0
10 Contender 547 Sam Davies   993   DNF   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 158246 Phil Sowden   1080   51:39 0:47:49 1.0
2 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   51:45 0:47:55 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   55:02 0:48:16 3.0
4 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   52:53 0:48:58 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087   53:52 0:49:33 5.0
6 Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080   53:44 0:49:45 6.0
7 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   57:39 0:49:55 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   55:12 0:50:00 8.0
9 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080   54:44 0:50:41 9.0
10 Laser 74503/NoNo Matt Bates   1080   56:11 0:52:01 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   56:41 0:52:29 11.0
12 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   OOD   24.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1104   52:00 0:47:06 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   54:30 0:47:48 2.0
3 Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080   51:42 0:47:52 3.0
4 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087   56:34 0:52:02 4.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104   24:30 1:06:35 5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087   36:52 0:33:55 1.0
2 Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080   36:50 0:34:06 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   39:27 0:34:36 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   OOD   8.2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com