HSC Interclub Sea Series (Provisional)

HSC Sea Interclub 2013 (Provisional)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   995 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Contender 713 CSC David Evans   982 (13.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 7.0
3rd Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1053 8.0 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 63.0 17.0
4th Laser Standard 201712 HSC Gary Langdown   1087 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
5th Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 6.0 (10.0) 6.5 6.0 28.5 18.5
6th Solo 5377 HSC Steve Waite   1148 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 31.0 21.0
7th Laser Radial 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1117 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 23.0
8th Solo 4412 HSC Ian Pike   1148 10.0 (17.0) 11.0 13.0 51.0 34.0
9th Contender 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   982 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 94.0 48.0
10th Topper 46789 CSC Lisa Booth   1313 (24.0) 19.0 18.0 14.0 75.0 51.0
11th Finn 644 CSC Jack Arnell   1053 2.0 4.0 (46.0 DNF) 46.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
12th Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1053 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
13th Laser Standard 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1087 1.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
14th Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1117 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.5 3.0 101.5 55.5
15th Topper 21400 CSC Sue Haynes   1313 29.0 (33.0) 19.0 15.0 96.0 63.0
16th Fireball 13314 CSC C Arnell   975 23.0 26.0 15.0 (46.0 DNF) 110.0 64.0
17th Laser 4.7 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1180 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 113.0 67.0
18th Finn 611 CSC Tony Lock   1053 9.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 114.0 68.0
19th Laser Radial 145792 HSC H Scott-Dalgleish   1117 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 116.0 70.0
20th Finn 6 CSC P Wheeler   1053 12.0 12.0 (46.0 DNF) 46.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
21st Laser Standard 167709 CSC Phil Shannessy   1087 14.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
22nd Laser Radial 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1117 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 118.0 72.0
23rd Laser Radial 130162 HSC Ken Fowler   1117 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 118.0 72.0
24th Laser Standard 160012 HSC John Phelps   1087 19.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 126.0 80.0
25th Topper 31553 CSC Anne Hadley   1313 31.0 30.0 20.0 (46.0 DNF) 127.0 81.0
26th Solo 4645 MSC Alan Dalziel?   1148 22.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 128.0 82.0
27th Laser Standard 145792 HSC H Scott-Dalgleish   1087 18.0 18.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 128.0 82.0
28th Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1117 16.0 22.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 130.0 84.0
29th Laser Standard 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1087 17.0 24.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 133.0 87.0
30th Seafly 646 HSC Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 20.0 25.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 137.0 91.0
31st Laser Radial 176698 HSC Oliver Phelps   1117 25.0 21.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 138.0 92.0
32nd Laser 4.7 26 MSC Kate Jardine   1180 32.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 140.0 94.0
33rd Laser Radial 180367 CSC Simon Booth   1117 28.0 (46.0 DNF) 21.0 46.0 DNC 141.0 95.0
34th Laser Standard 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1087 26.0 23.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 141.0 95.0
35th RS400 478 HSC Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 21.0 31.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 144.0 98.0
36th Laser 4.7 147167 HSC Jamie Perry   1180 33.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 145.0 99.0
37th Laser Radial 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1117 27.0 27.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 146.0 100.0
38th Topper 37496 CSC Stacey Herring   1313 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
39th Fireball 14416 HSC Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 30.0 28.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 150.0 104.0
40th RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 15.0 (46.0 DNF) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 153.0 107.0
41st Laser Standard 189660 HSC Matt Langdown   1087 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 17.0 46.0 DNF 155.0 109.0
42nd Laser Radial 183239 CSC Vicky Nyenje   1117 35.0 29.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 156.0 110.0
43rd Laser Standard 91113 HSC David Burrows   1087 34.0 32.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 158.0 112.0
44th Splash 1118 CSC Joey Arnell   (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
44th 420 MSC ????? ????? 1100 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 184.0 138.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1087 45:24 0:41:46 1.0
2 Finn 644 CSC Jack Arnell   1053 44:36 0:42:21 2.0
3 Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1053 44:43 0:42:28 3.0
4 RS300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   995 42:20 0:42:33 4.0
5 Solo 5377 HSC Steve Waite   1148 48:55 0:42:37 5.0
6 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 44:58 0:42:42 6.0
7 Laser Standard 201712 HSC Gary Langdown   1087 47:13 0:43:26 7.0
8 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1053 45:51 0:43:33 8.0
9 Finn 611 CSC Tony Lock   1053 46:07 0:43:48 9.0
10 Solo 4412 HSC Ian Pike   1148 50:59 0:44:25 10.0
11 Laser Radial 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1117 49:44 0:44:31 11.0
12 Finn 6 CSC P Wheeler   1053 47:10 0:44:48 12.0
13 Contender 713 CSC David Evans   982 44:08 0:44:57 13.0
14 Laser Standard 167709 CSC Phil Shannessy   1087 48:59 0:45:04 14.0
15 RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 47:54 0:45:29 15.0
16 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1117 51:03 0:45:42 16.0
17 Laser Standard 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1087 49:51 0:45:52 17.0
18 Laser Standard 145792 HSC H Scott-Dalgleish   1087 50:21 0:46:19 18.0
19 Laser Standard 160012 HSC John Phelps   1087 50:28 0:46:26 19.0
20 Seafly 646 HSC Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 50:45 0:46:41 20.0
21 RS400 478 HSC Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 46:23 0:48:59 21.0
22 Solo 4645 MSC Alan Dalziel?   1148 37:51 0:49:27 22.0
23 Fireball 13314 CSC C Arnell   975 49:16 0:50:32 23.0
24 Topper 46789 CSC Lisa Booth   1313 44:48 0:51:11 24.0
25 Laser Radial 176698 HSC Oliver Phelps   1117 38:56 0:52:17 25.0
26 Laser Standard 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1087 37:54 0:52:18 26.0
27 Laser Radial 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1117 39:30 0:53:03 27.0
28 Laser Radial 180367 CSC Simon Booth   1117 40:00 0:53:43 28.0
29 Topper 21400 CSC Sue Haynes   1313 47:03 0:53:45 29.0
30 Fireball 14416 HSC Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 37:32 0:57:45 30.0
31 Topper 31553 CSC Anne Hadley   1313 31:05 1:11:01 31.0
32 Laser 4.7 26 MSC Kate Jardine   1180 39:08 1:39:29 32.0
33 Laser 4.7 147167 HSC Jamie Perry   1180 40:02 1:41:47 33.0
34 Laser Standard 91113 HSC David Burrows   1087 37:57 1:44:44 34.0
35 Laser Radial 183239 CSC Vicky Nyenje   1117 39:26 1:45:55 35.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   995 39:33 0:39:45 1.0
2 Contender 713 CSC David Evans   982 39:12 0:39:55 2.0
3 Finn 20 CSC Andy Denison   1053 42:46 0:40:37 3.0
4 Finn 644 CSC Jack Arnell   1053 42:48 0:40:39 4.0
5 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1053 42:59 0:40:49 5.0
6 Laser Standard 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1087 44:33 0:40:59 6.0
7 Laser Radial 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1117 45:55 0:41:06 7.0
8 Laser Standard 201712 HSC Gary Langdown   1087 44:42 0:41:07 8.0
9 Solo 5377 HSC Steve Waite   1148 47:24 0:41:17 9.0
10 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 43:51 0:41:39 10.0
11 Laser Standard 167709 CSC Phil Shannessy   1087 46:03 0:42:22 11.0
12 Finn 6 CSC P Wheeler   1053 45:08 0:42:52 12.0
13 Finn 611 CSC Tony Lock   1053 45:33 0:43:15 13.0
14 Solo 4645 MSC Alan Dalziel?   1148 37:39 0:43:44 14.0
15 Laser Standard 160012 HSC John Phelps   1087 48:05 0:44:14 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 26 MSC Kate Jardine   1180 39:10 0:44:15 16.0
17 Solo 4412 HSC Ian Pike   1148 38:10 0:44:20 17.0
18 Laser Standard 145792 HSC H Scott-Dalgleish   1087 48:13 0:44:21 18.0
19 Topper 46789 CSC Lisa Booth   1313 43:42 0:44:23 19.0
20 Laser 4.7 147167 HSC Jamie Perry   1180 39:46 0:44:56 20.0
21 Laser Radial 176698 HSC Oliver Phelps   1117 38:11 0:45:35 21.0
22 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tom Reid   1117 38:20 0:45:45 22.0
23 Laser Standard 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1087 37:44 0:46:17 23.0
24 Laser Standard 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1087 37:48 0:46:22 24.0
25 Seafly 646 HSC Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 38:02 0:46:39 25.0
26 Fireball 13314 CSC C Arnell   975 45:46 0:46:56 26.0
27 Laser Radial 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1117 39:25 0:47:03 27.0
28 Fireball 14416 HSC Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 46:08 0:47:19 28.0
29 Laser Radial 183239 CSC Vicky Nyenje   1117 39:58 0:47:42 29.0
30 Topper 31553 CSC Anne Hadley   1313 47:36 0:48:20 30.0
31 RS400 478 HSC Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 47:35 0:50:15 31.0
32 Laser Standard 91113 HSC David Burrows   1087 41:22 0:50:44 32.0
33 Topper 21400 CSC Sue Haynes   1313 50:59 0:51:46 33.0
34 Laser Radial 180367 CSC Simon Booth   1117 DNF   46.0
34 RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 DNF   46.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   982 44:30 0:45:19 1.0
2 RS300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   995 46:32 0:46:46 2.0
3 Contender 713 CSC David Evans   982 46:32 0:47:23 3.0
4 Finn 635 CSC Simon Percival   1053 42:56 0:48:56 4.0
5 Laser Standard 201712 HSC Gary Langdown   1087 44:53 0:49:33 5.0
6 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 43:36 0:49:41 6.5
6 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1117 46:15 0:49:41 6.5
8 Laser Radial 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1117 46:33 0:50:01 8.0
9 Topper 37496 CSC Stacey Herring   1313 46:01 0:52:34 9.0
10 Solo 5377 HSC Steve Waite   1148 40:34 0:53:00 10.0
11 Solo 4412 HSC Ian Pike   1148 40:49 0:53:20 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1180 43:20 0:55:05 12.0
13 Laser Radial 145792 HSC H Scott-Dalgleish   1117 42:08 0:56:35 13.0
14 Laser Radial 130162 HSC Ken Fowler   1117 42:18 0:56:48 14.0
15 Fireball 13314 CSC C Arnell   975 46:22 0:57:04 15.0
16 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1117 42:42 0:57:20 16.0
17 Laser Standard 189660 HSC Matt Langdown   1087 42:15 0:58:18 17.0
18 Topper 46789 CSC Lisa Booth   1313 40:42 1:02:00 18.0
19 Topper 21400 CSC Sue Haynes   1313 41:44 1:03:34 19.0
20 Topper 31553 CSC Anne Hadley   1313 44:21 1:07:33 20.0
21 Laser Radial 180367 CSC Simon Booth   1117 42:30 1:16:06 21.0
22 Finn 644 CSC Jack Arnell   1053 DNF   46.0
22 Finn 6 CSC P Wheeler   1053 DNF   46.0
22 Splash 1118 CSC Joey Arnell   DNF   46.0
22 420 MSC ????? ????? 1100 DNF   46.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   982 27:06 0:27:36 1.0
2 Contender 713 CSC David Evans   982 28:45 0:29:17 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1117 26:47 0:29:58 3.0
4 RS300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   995 29:58 0:30:07 4.0
5 Laser Standard 201712 HSC Gary Langdown   1087 26:20 0:30:17 5.0
6 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 26:27 0:31:24 6.0
7 Solo 5377 HSC Steve Waite   1148 29:04 0:31:39 7.0
8 Laser Radial 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1117 29:21 0:32:51 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1180 24:36 0:34:45 9.0
10 Laser Radial 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1117 31:10 0:34:53 10.0
11 Laser Radial 145792 HSC H Scott-Dalgleish   1117 32:18 0:36:09 11.0
12 Laser Radial 130162 HSC Ken Fowler   1117 32:36 0:36:29 12.0
13 Solo 4412 HSC Ian Pike   1148 30:12 0:43:51 13.0
14 Topper 46789 CSC Lisa Booth   1313 23:51 0:45:25 14.0
15 Topper 21400 CSC Sue Haynes   1313 27:59 0:53:17 15.0
16 Fireball 13314 CSC C Arnell   975 DNF   46.0
16 Topper 31553 CSC Anne Hadley   1313 DNF   46.0
16 Laser Standard 189660 HSC Matt Langdown   1087 DNF   46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com