Sea Interclub 2012

HSC Sea Interclub 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 25.0 12.0
2nd Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 3.0 5.0 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD (8.0) 3.0 26.4 18.4
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 10.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0) 12.0 58.0 42.0
4th Finn 635 Simon Percival   CSC 1060 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 101.0 54.0
5th Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1110 5.0 3.5 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 114.5 67.5
6th Contender 584 David Evans   CSC 993 1.0 14.0 2.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 115.0 68.0
7th Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 6.0 3.5 12.0 OCS 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 117.5 70.5
8th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   HSC 1150 7.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 121.0 74.0
9th RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence Jon Arnell CSC 1093 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 131.0 84.0
10th Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 9.0 21.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 134.0 87.0
11th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   HSC 1175 18.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 135.0 88.0
12th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1110 17.0 15.0 6.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 140.0 93.0
13th Laser Std (4.7) [24]/196711 Mike Roach   MSC 1085 13.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 146.0 99.0
14th Laser/[Radial] 6/[18094] Roy O'Callaghan   MSC 1085 15.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 149.0 102.0
15th Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel MSC 1090 16.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 21.0 11.0 153.0 106.0
16th Laser Radial 183239 Vicky Nyenje   CSC 1060 25.0 DNF 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 183.0 136.0
17th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   HSC 993 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 190.0 143.0
18th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   HSC 1085 25.0 DNF 18.0 12.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 196.0 149.0
19th Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   MSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 200.0 153.0
20th Finn 20 Andy Denison   CSC 1060 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 201.0 154.0
21st Blaze 691 Andy Williams   MSC 1040 8.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 203.0 156.0
22nd Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   HSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 205.0 158.0
23rd Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 206.0 159.0
24th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   MSC 1175 11.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 207.0 160.0
25th Laser 167709 Phil Shannessy   CSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 209.0 162.0
26th Finn 39 Ian Dashwood   CSC 1060 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 26.0 30.0 DNS 209.0 162.0
27th Solo 4959 David Steel   CSC 1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 211.0 164.0
28th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   HSC 1110 14.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 218.0 171.0
29th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson HSC 1057 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 219.0 172.0
30th Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell   HSC 1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 221.0 174.0
31st Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   HSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 227.0 180.0
32nd Laser 157617 Richard Beasley   CSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 228.0 181.0
33rd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1110 19.0 21.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 228.0 181.0
34th Finn 647 Phil Wheeler   CSC 1060 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 28.0 13.0 229.0 182.0
35th Solo 4510 Jim Newman   CSC 1150 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 25.0 17.0 230.0 183.0
36th Laser 123824 Graham Platt   HSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 22.0 25.0 235.0 188.0
37th RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Nikki Fitoussi 1093 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 29.0 23.0 240.0 193.0
38th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   HSC 1110 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 24.0 29.0 DNF 241.0 194.0
39th Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1085 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 27.0 29.0 DNF 244.0 197.0
40th Splash 1118 Jo Arnell   CSC 1184 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 247.0 200.0
41st Dart 18 6875 D. Williams Kyran Williams HSC 805 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 20.0 47.0 DNC 255.0 208.0
42nd Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1110 25.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 260.0 213.0
42nd Laser 4.7 143818 David Horn   HSC 1175 25.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 260.0 213.0
42nd Finn 20 Andy Dennison   CSC 1060 25.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 260.0 213.0
45th Dart 18 5436 Tim Lucas Emma Allen HSC 805 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 235.0
45th Splash 741 Stacey Herring   CSC 1184 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 235.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 584 David Evans   CSC 993 35:05 3 0:35:20 1.0
2 Finn 635 Simon Percival   CSC 1060 37:46 3 0:35:38 2.0
3 Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 38:52 3 0:35:49 3.0
4 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 38:06 3 0:35:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1110 40:20 3 0:36:20 5.0
6 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 39:18 3 0:37:05 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   HSC 1150 43:02 3 0:37:25 7.0
8 Blaze 691 Andy Williams   MSC 1040 39:21 3 0:37:50 8.0
9 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 40:24 3 0:38:07 9.0
10 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 43:59 3 0:38:25 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   MSC 1175 45:21 3 0:38:36 11.0
12 Finn 39 Ian Dashwood   CSC 1060 42:22 3 0:39:58 12.0
13 Laser Std (4.7) [24]/196711 Mike Roach   MSC 1085 43:40 3 0:40:15 13.0
14 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   HSC 1110 44:46 3 0:40:20 14.0
15 Laser/[Radial] 6/[18094] Roy O'Callaghan   MSC 1085 43:53 3 0:40:27 15.0
16 Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel MSC 1090 44:07 3 0:40:28 16.0
17 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1110 45:23 3 0:40:53 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   HSC 1175 48:30 3 0:41:17 18.0
19 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1110 47:54 3 0:43:09 19.0
20 Laser Radial 183239 Vicky Nyenje   CSC 1060 DNF     25.0
20 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   HSC 1085 DNF     25.0
20 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1110 DNF     25.0
20 Laser 4.7 143818 David Horn   HSC 1175 DNF     25.0
20 Finn 20 Andy Dennison   CSC 1060 DNF     25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Simon Percival   CSC 1060 37:53 3 0:35:44 1.0
2 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 38:00 3 0:35:51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1110 40:27 3 0:36:26 3.5
3 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 38:37 3 0:36:26 3.5
5 Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 39:59 3 0:36:51 5.0
6 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   HSC 1150 42:53 3 0:37:17 6.0
7 Blaze 691 Andy Williams   MSC 1040 39:04 3 0:37:34 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   MSC 1175 45:34 3 0:38:47 8.0
9 Laser Std (4.7) [24]/196711 Mike Roach   MSC 1085 42:44 3 0:39:23 9.0
10 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 45:22 3 0:39:37 10.0
11 Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel MSC 1090 43:18 3 0:39:43 11.0
12 Laser/[Radial] 6/[18094] Roy O'Callaghan   MSC 1085 43:16 3 0:39:53 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   HSC 1175 48:02 3 0:40:53 13.0
14 Contender 584 David Evans   CSC 993 40:45 3 0:41:02 14.0
15 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1110 47:08 3 0:42:28 15.0
16 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   HSC 1110 51:31 3 0:46:25 16.0
17 Laser Radial 183239 Vicky Nyenje   CSC 1060 49:53 3 0:47:04 17.0
18 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   HSC 1085 36:16 2 0:50:08 18.0
19 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 DNF     21.0
19 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1110 DNF     21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Simon Percival   CSC 1060 36:27 4 0:34:23 1.0
2 Contender 584 David Evans   CSC 993 35:22 4 0:35:37 2.0
3 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 38:05 4 0:35:56 3.0
4 Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 OOD     3.7
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 42:29 4 0:37:06 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   HSC 1175 44:27 4 0:37:50 5.0
7 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1110 44:12 4 0:39:49 6.0
8 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence Jon Arnell CSC 1093 46:55 4 0:42:55 7.0
9 Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1150 49:32 4 0:43:04 8.0
10 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 OCS     12.0
10 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   HSC 1085 DNF     12.0
10 Splash 1118 Jo Arnell   CSC 1184 DNF     12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 29:11 3 0:27:32 1.0
2 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 29:46 3 0:28:05 2.0
3 Finn 635 Simon Percival   CSC 1060 30:08 3 0:28:26 3.0
4 Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 OOD     3.7
5 Contender 584 David Evans   CSC 993 29:53 3 0:30:06 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   HSC 1175 36:14 3 0:30:50 5.0
7 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 36:13 3 0:31:38 6.0
8 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence Jon Arnell CSC 1093 35:58 3 0:32:54 7.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1110 36:46 3 0:33:07 8.0
10 Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1150 DNF     10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   HSC 993 32:33 4 0:32:47 1.0
2 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 35:19 4 0:33:19 2.0
3 Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   MSC 1085 36:20 4 0:33:29 3.0
4 Solo 4959 David Steel   CSC 1150 38:59 4 0:33:54 4.0
5 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence Jon Arnell CSC 1093 37:22 4 0:34:11 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1110 38:01 4 0:34:15 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   HSC 1150 39:27 4 0:34:18 7.0
8 Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 37:32 4 0:34:36 8.0
9 Finn 20 Andy Denison   CSC 1060 36:48 4 0:34:43 9.0
10 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson HSC 1057 36:45 4 0:34:46 10.0
11 Laser 167709 Phil Shannessy   CSC 1085 38:23 4 0:35:23 11.0
12 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   HSC 1085 38:28 4 0:35:27 12.0
13 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 37:38 4 0:35:30 13.0
14 Laser/[Radial] 6/[18094] Roy O'Callaghan   MSC 1085 38:35 4 0:35:34 14.0
15 Laser Std (4.7) [24]/196711 Mike Roach   MSC 1085 38:55 4 0:35:52 15.0
16 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 41:27 4 0:36:12 16.0
17 Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell   HSC 1150 42:23 4 0:36:51 17.0
18 Laser 157617 Richard Beasley   CSC 1085 40:31 4 0:37:21 18.0
19 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   HSC 1085 40:34 4 0:37:23 19.0
20 Dart 18 6875 D. Williams Kyran Williams HSC 805 30:32 4 0:37:56 20.0
21 Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel MSC 1090 41:34 4 0:38:08 21.0
22 Laser 123824 Graham Platt   HSC 1085 43:10 4 0:39:47 22.0
23 Laser Radial 183239 Vicky Nyenje   CSC 1060 42:23 4 0:39:59 23.0
24 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   HSC 1110 37:01 3 0:44:28 24.0
25 Solo 4510 Jim Newman   CSC 1150 40:14 3 0:46:39 25.0
26 Finn 39 Ian Dashwood   CSC 1060 39:07 3 0:49:12 26.0
27 Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1085 40:14 3 0:49:27 27.0
28 Finn 647 Phil Wheeler   CSC 1060 39:39 3 0:49:52 28.0
29 RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Nikki Fitoussi 1093 32:44 2 0:59:54 29.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   HSC 993 43:50 4 0:44:09 1.0
2 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 52:46 4 0:49:47 2.0
3 Laser 189660/201712 Gary Langdown   HSC 1085 54:17 4 0:50:02 3.0
4 Finn 20 Andy Denison   CSC 1060 53:25 4 0:50:24 4.0
5 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   HSC 1085 54:54 4 0:50:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1110 56:38 4 0:51:01 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   HSC 1150 59:27 4 0:51:42 7.0
8 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 55:21 4 0:52:13 8.0
9 Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   MSC 1085 56:42 4 0:52:15 9.0
10 Laser 167709 Phil Shannessy   CSC 1085 57:06 4 0:52:38 10.0
11 Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel MSC 1090 57:55 4 0:53:08 11.0
12 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1145 61:19 4 0:53:33 12.0
13 Finn 647 Phil Wheeler   CSC 1060 56:50 4 0:53:37 13.0
14 Laser/[Radial] 6/[18094] Roy O'Callaghan   MSC 1085 58:22 4 0:53:48 14.0
15 Laser Std (4.7) [24]/196711 Mike Roach   MSC 1085 58:29 4 0:53:54 15.0
16 Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell   HSC 1150 62:27 4 0:54:18 16.0
17 Solo 4510 Jim Newman   CSC 1150 62:39 4 0:54:29 17.0
18 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence Jon Arnell CSC 1093 59:46 4 0:54:41 18.0
19 Solo 4959 David Steel   CSC 1150 63:37 4 0:55:19 19.0
20 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   HSC 1085 60:07 4 0:55:24 20.0
21 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson HSC 1057 59:45 4 0:56:32 21.0
22 Laser 157617 Richard Beasley   CSC 1085 62:38 4 0:57:44 22.0
23 RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Nikki Fitoussi 1093 63:36 4 0:58:11 23.0
24 Laser Radial 183239 Vicky Nyenje   CSC 1060 63:28 4 0:59:52 24.0
25 Laser 123824 Graham Platt   HSC 1085 65:40 4 1:00:31 25.0
26 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   HSC 1110 DNF 4   29.0
26 Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1085 DNF     29.0
28 Finn 39 Ian Dashwood   CSC 1060 DNS     30.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area47
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start30
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa3.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com