HSC Sea Frostbite Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R3 20Nov   R4 20Nov   R7 4Dec   R8 4Dec   Total Nett
1st Laser 174503/126029 Alan Tarrant   1082 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0 19.0
4th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 5.0 29.0 19.0
5th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
6th Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 5.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
7th Laser 184297 Tim Reid   MSC 1082 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
8th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 10.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 40.0 23.0
9th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 42.0 25.0
10th Laser 23 John Challenor   MSC 1082 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 43.0 26.0
11th Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1082 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
12th Laser Radial 160437/192840 Chris Perry   1106 9.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 48.0 31.0
13th Pico S/H Blue Jan Weiner   1260 11.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
14th Pico D/H 2 Tom Spencer Jones Rees Bowman 1265 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
15th Laser 178721 Dominic Manley   1082 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
15th Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1082 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

R3 20Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 174503/126029 Alan Tarrant   1082 38:35 2 0:35:40 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 41:20 2 0:35:51 2.0
3 Laser 184297 Tim Reid   MSC 1082 38:51 2 0:35:54 3.0
4 Laser 23 John Challenor   MSC 1082 38:56 2 0:35:59 4.0
5 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 39.09 2 0.36.11 5.0
6 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1082 39:11 2 0:36:13 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 43:25 2 0:39:15 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 43:31 2 0:39:21 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437/192840 Chris Perry   1106 43:32 2 0:39:22 9.0
10 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 43:05 2 0:40:46 10.0
11 Pico S/H Blue Jan Weiner   1260 33:35 1 0:53:18 11.0
12 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1082 OOD     17.0

R4 20Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 42:50 2 0:39:35 1.0
2 Laser 174503/126029 Alan Tarrant   1082 43:03 2 0:39:47 2.0
3 Laser 184297 Tim Reid   MSC 1082 43:05 2 0:39:49 3.0
4 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 45:58 2 0:39:52 4.0
5 Laser 23 John Challenor   MSC 1082 43:15 2 0:39:58 5.0
6 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1082 43:42 2 0:40:23 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 48:12 2 0:43:35 7.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 49:33 2 0:46:53 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 51:54 2 0:46:56 9.0
10 Pico S/H Blue Jan Weiner   1260 34:40 1 0:55:02 10.0
11 Pico D/H 2 Tom Spencer Jones Rees Bowman 1265 40:20 1 1:03:46 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437/192840 Chris Perry   1106 DNF 2   13.0
13 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1082 OOD     17.0

R7 4Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 49:14 2 0:45:30 1.0
2 Laser 174503/126029 Alan Tarrant   1082 49:33 2 0:45:48 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 52:50 2 0:45:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 56:09 2 0:50:46 4.0
5 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 55:40 2 0:52:40 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 61:39 2 0:55:44 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160437/192840 Chris Perry   1106 DNF     9.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 DNS     10.0

R8 4Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 20:13 1 0:18:41 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 22:12 1 0:19:15 2.0
3 Laser 174503/126029 Alan Tarrant   1082 20:55 1 0:19:20 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 23:14 1 0:21:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 24:17 1 0:21:57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 28:02 1 0:25:21 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area17
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com