HSC Sea Easter Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total
1st Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 171757 Will Rusden   1106 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 17.0
4th Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 22.0
5th RS100 221 Steve Waite   998 10.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 38.0
6th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.5 37.5
7th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.5 39.5
8th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 40.0
9th Laser 184297 Tim Reid   1082 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 53.0
10th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1082 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 54.0
11th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 58.0
12th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 11.0 11.0 (18.0 DNS) 12.0 52.0
13th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 60.0
14th Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 18.0 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 57.0
15th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 14.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 54.0
16th Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1082 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 14.0 56.0
17th Laser Radial 166337 Matthew Hemus   1106 9.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 66.0
18th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 16.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0 DNS) 63.0
19th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1082 12.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 72.0
20th RS Vision 1295 Christine Wright Steve Nayler 1085 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 9.0 76.0
21st Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1106 17.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 84.0
22nd Laser Paul Walker   1082 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 100.0
22nd Laser Radial Ellie Walker   1106 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 100.0
22nd Laser Radial Dave Andrews   1106 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD 100.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 37:20 0:34:30
2 Laser Radial 171757 Will Rusden   1106 38:20 0:34:40
3 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 38:22 0:35:28
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 40:40 0:35:35
5 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 39:30 0:35:43
6 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 41:18 0:37:21
7 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 44:28 0:37:51
8 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 42:09 0:38:07
9 Laser Radial 166337 Matthew Hemus   1106 42:25 0:38:21
10 RS100 221 Steve Waite   998 38:17 0:38:22
11 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 43:06 0:38:58
12 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1082 42:51 0:39:36
13 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 42:56 0:39:41
14 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 43:54 0:39:42
15 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1082 42:58 0:39:43
16 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 43:59 0:40:32
17 Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1106 47:24 0:42:51
18 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 39:26 0:43:00
19 Laser Paul Walker   1082 OOD  
19 Laser Radial Ellie Walker   1106 OOD  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 38:30 0:35:35
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 42:00 0:36:45
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 40:49 0:36:54
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1106 41:53 0:37:52
5 Laser Radial 171757 Will Rusden   1106 42:42 0:38:36
6 RS100 221 Steve Waite   998 38:33 0:38:38
7 Laser Radial 166337 Matthew Hemus   1106 43:00 0:38:53
8 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 42:49 0:39:34
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 42:57 0:39:42
10 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1082 43:25 0:40:08
11 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 44:36 0:40:20
12 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 44:51 0:40:33
13 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 44:56 0:40:38
14 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 48:29 0:41:16
15 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 44:58 0:41:27
16 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1082 46:21 0:42:50
17 Laser Radial 173311 Jacqui Chapman   1106 49:00 0:44:18
18 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 DNF  
19 Laser Paul Walker   1082 OOD  
19 Laser Radial Ellie Walker   1106 OOD  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 184297 Tim Reid   1082 43:43 0:40:24
2 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 43:49 0:40:30
3 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1082 43:55 0:40:35
4 Laser Radial 171757 Will Rusden   1106 45:23 0:41:02
5 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 45:07 0:41:42
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 48:42 0:42:36
7 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 50:09 0:45:21
8 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 54:00 0:45:57
9 RS100 221 Steve Waite   998 45:52 0:45:58
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 49:53 0:46:06
11 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1082 51:01 0:47:09
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 52:52 0:47:48
13 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 44:33 0:48:35
14 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 52:47 0:48:39
15 RS Vision 1295 Christine Wright Steve Nayler 1085 DNF  
16 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 DNS  
17 Laser Radial Dave Andrews   1106 OOD  

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1082 49:46 0:46:00
2 Laser 184297 Tim Reid   1082 49:48 0:46:02
3 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 49:56 0:46:09
4 Laser Radial 171757 Will Rusden   1106 51:14 0:46:19
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 53:08 0:46:29
6 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1082 50:49 0:46:58
7 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   917 43:40 0:47:37
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 52:43 0:48:43
9 RS Vision 1295 Christine Wright Steve Nayler 1085 54:21 0:50:06
10 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 55:37 0:50:17
10 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 59:05 0:50:17
12 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 56:18 0:50:54
13 RS100 221 Steve Waite   998 51:30 0:51:36
14 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1082 56:23 0:52:07
15 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 58:17 0:52:42
16 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1085 DNS  
17 Laser Radial Dave Andrews   1106 OOD  

www.sailwave.com