HSC Sea Early Evening 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 10May   R2 17May   R4 31May   Total Nett
1st Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 3.0 4.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th RS 400 828 Paul Walker Ellie Walker/Simon Mussell 948 7.0 DNS 3.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
5th Laser 161865 Andy Sutton   1085 1.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 9.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
7th Laser Radial 184297 Tim Reid   1110 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 36.0
8th Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1110 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 39.0
9th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
10th RS 400 486 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 7.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 40.0 40.0
11th RS Vision 1295 Andy Sutton Jan Weiner 1093 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 41.0
12th Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 42.0
13th Laser 4.7 143818 Emma Horn   1175 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 44.0
14th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 45.0
15th Formula 18 245 P. Barker M. Barker 693 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 50.0 50.0
16th Laser Radial Jamie Tarrant   1110 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

R1 10May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 161865 Andy Sutton   1085 38:59   0:35:56 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 41:29   0:36:14 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 40:17   0:36:17 3.0
4 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Ellie Walker/Simon Mussell 948 DNS     7.0
4 RS 400 486 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 DNS     7.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 OOD 4   9.0
7 Laser Radial Jamie Tarrant   1110 OOD 4   17.0

R2 17May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 37:31 7 0:34:35 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 36:43 6 0:37:25 2.0
3 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Ellie Walker/Simon Mussell 948 36:00 7 0:37:58 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 37:40 6 0:39:35 4.0
5 Laser 161865 Andy Sutton   1085 39:04 6 0:42:00 5.0

R4 31May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 40:37 9 0:40:39 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184297 Tim Reid   1110 40:57 9 0:40:59 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 40:19 9 0:41:17 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 43:49 9 0:42:31 4.0
5 Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1110 42:51 9 0:42:54 5.0
6 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 42:40 10 0:42:58 6.0
7 RS Vision 1295 Andy Sutton Jan Weiner 1093 43:04 9 0:43:47 7.0
8 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 41:16 8 0:46:28 8.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 43:01 8 0:48:27 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 143818 Emma Horn   1175 40:16 7 0:48:57 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 42:43 7 0:51:56 11.0
12 RS 400 828 Paul Walker Ellie Walker/Simon Mussell 948 43:06 8 0:56:50 12.0
13 RS 400 486 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 DNS     16.0
13 Formula 18 245 P. Barker M. Barker 693 DNS     16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area17
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com