HSC Sea Early Evening Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 1.0 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 53.0 7.0
2nd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 42.0 13.0
3rd Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 3.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 OCS (23.0 DNC) 65.0 19.0
5th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 6.0 DNS (23.0 DNC) 4.0 76.0 30.0
6th Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1106 7.0 5.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 78.0 32.0
7th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 8.0 8.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 79.0 33.0
8th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 5.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 81.0 35.0
9th Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1082 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
10th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
11th Pico 4 Richard Wattham   1260 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 105.0 59.0
12th RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul W/Steve N Ellie W/Lucas 1085 (23.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 107.3 61.3
13th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 9.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.0 65.0
14th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
15th Laser 4.7 166337 Matt Hemus   1175 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
16th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 117.0 71.0
17th Laser ...840 Paul Walker   1082 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 118.0 72.0
18th Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers 1087 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 72.0
19th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 121.0 75.0
20th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 122.0 76.0
21st Laser 200 7806 ?   1090 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 126.0 80.0
22nd Laser 4.7 108453 Jacqui Chapman   1175 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 127.0 81.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   44:52 0:41:28 1.0
2 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1082   45:00 0:41:35 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106   46:13 0:41:47 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   48:23 0:42:20 4.0
5 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082   46:02 0:42:33 5.0
6 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087   47:51 0:44:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1106   50:11 0:45:22 7.0
8 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106   51:41 0:46:44 8.0
9 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106   52:13 0:47:13 9.0
10 Laser 200 7806 ?   1090   DNF   11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   32:04 0:29:38 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106   33:05 0:29:55 2.0
3 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082   33:27 0:30:55 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   35:35 0:31:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1106   34:37 0:31:18 5.0
6 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087   34:11 0:31:27 6.0
7 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   34:20 0:32:29 7.0
8 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106   36:12 0:32:44 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   36:25 0:32:56 9.0
10 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106   37:35 0:33:59 10.0
11 RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul W/Steve N Ellie W/Lucas 1085   OOD   15.3

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106   41:46 0:37:46 1.0
2 Laser 192486 Dave Holloway   1082   40:58 0:37:52 2.0
3 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   41:09 0:38:02 3.0
4 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082   41:52 0:38:42 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087   42:43 0:39:18 5.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   45:38 0:39:55 6.0
7 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1106   45:04 0:40:45 7.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   43:37 0:41:16 8.0
9 RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul W/Steve N Ellie W/Lucas 1085   45:25 0:41:52 9.0
10 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106   46:30 0:42:03 10.0
11 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   49:18 0:44:35 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 108453 Jacqui Chapman   1175   37:28 0:47:50 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 166337 Matt Hemus   1175   47:29 0:40:25 1.0
2 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087   45:49 0:42:09 2.0
3 Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers 1087   44:57 0:49:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   DNS   6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1082   39:24 0:36:25 1.0
2 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   39:49 0:36:48 2.0
3 Laser ...840 Paul Walker   1082   40:49 0:37:43 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   43:26 0:38:00 4.0
5 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087   41:40 0:38:20 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082   42:30 0:39:17 6.0
7 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106   45:27 0:41:06 7.0
8 Pico 4 Richard Wattham   1260   45:18 0:47:56 8.0
9 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106   OCS   13.0
9 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1106   DNF   13.0
9 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   DNF   13.0
12 RS Vision HSC 1295 Paul W/Steve N Ellie W/Lucas 1085   DNS   14.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   40:17 0:35:15 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153   42:25 0:36:47 2.0
3 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norm Hack 1087   41:37 0:38:17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   45:17 0:40:57 4.0
5 Pico 4 Richard Wattham   1260   40:00 0:42:20 5.0
6 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993   DNF   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area23
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.113
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa15.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com