HSC Sea Early Evening Series 2010 R1 to R9

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9_Final Total Nett
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 (8.0) 40.0 16.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 58.0 17.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.5 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (10.0) 65.5 21.5
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 68.0 25.0
Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 114.0 36.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 80.0 36.0
Laser Radial 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.5 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 126.5 48.5
Laser Radial/4.7 No# Matt Langdown   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 154.0 76.0
Laser 74508 Matt Bates   1080 5.0 12.8 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 11.0 154.6 76.6
Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Colin Parr/Shirley Bailey 1087 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 9.0 161.0 83.0
Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 167.0 89.0
Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 17.2 OOD 26.0 DNC 181.2 103.2
Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1080 8.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 183.0 105.0
Laser GBR 193247 Max Holloway   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 184.0 106.0
Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 107.0
Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 187.0 109.0
Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 190.0 112.0
Laser Radial 196840 Kate Grandfield   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 14.0 192.0 114.0
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 9.0 19.2 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.2 115.2
Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 199.0 121.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 213.0 135.0
Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 215.0 137.0
Contender 547 Did not sign on   993 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 217.0 139.0
Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Wallker   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 220.0 142.0
Laser Mike Rapson   1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 156.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 49:41 0:43:35 1.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 47:42 0:44:10 2.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 48:15 0:44:41 3.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 48:53 0:44:58 4.0
Laser 74508 Matt Bates   1080 48:57 0:45:19 5.0
Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Colin Parr/Shirley Bailey 1087 50:00 0:46:00 6.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 50:59 0:47:12 7.0
Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1080 51:08 0:47:21 8.0
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 51:29 0:47:40 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 38:15 0:35:25 1.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 40:38 0:35:39 2.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 38:38 0:35:46 3.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 39:14 0:36:06 4.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 39:56 0:36:59 5.0
Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1080 40:17 0:37:18 6.0
Laser 74508 Matt Bates   1080 OOD   12.8
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 OOD   19.2

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 53:37 0:49:39 1.0
Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   1080 53:44 0:49:45 2.0
Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080 53:54 0:49:54 3.0
Laser Radial 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 55:41 0:50:26 4.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 58:46 0:51:33 5.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 56:06 0:51:57 6.0
Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden   1104 57:33 0:52:08 7.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 56:38 0:52:26 8.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 59:26 0:54:41 9.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 59:25 0:55:01 10.0
Laser Radial/4.7 No# Matt Langdown   1104 41:14 0:56:01 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 17:17 0:15:54 1.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 18:09 0:15:55 2.0
Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 17:48 0:16:29 3.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 18:47 0:17:24 4.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 20:20 0:18:50 5.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 20:50 0:19:17 6.0
Laser Radial/4.7 No# Matt Langdown   1104 22:10 0:20:05 7.0
Laser Mike Rapson   1080 OOD   26.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 40:54 0:37:52 1.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 41:04 0:38:01 2.5
Laser Radial 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 41:58 0:38:01 2.5
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 43:28 0:38:08 4.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 41:14 0:38:11 5.0
Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 43:34 0:39:28 6.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 43:17 0:40:05 7.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 44:11 0:40:39 8.0
Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 44:46 0:41:27 9.0
Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 45:55 0:41:35 10.0
Laser Radial/4.7 No# Matt Langdown   1104 47:14 0:42:47 11.0
Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Wallker   1104 50:07 0:45:24 12.0
Laser 74508 Matt Bates   1080 OOD   12.8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 158426 Phil Sowden   1080 62:34 0:57:56 1.0
Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 62:47 0:58:08 2.0
Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080 63:28 0:58:46 3.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 63:33 0:58:51 4.0
Laser Radial 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 66:06 0:59:52 5.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 66:06 1:00:49 6.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 66:15 1:01:21 7.0
Laser Radial/4.7 No# Matt Langdown   1104 68:41 1:02:13 8.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 72:23 1:03:30 9.0
Laser Radial 196840 Kate Grandfield   1104 71:05 1:04:23 10.0
Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1104 71:36 1:04:51 11.0
Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 71:40 1:04:55 12.0
Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1080 72:17 1:06:56 13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 43:43 0:40:29 1.0
Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080 44:35 0:41:17 2.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 45:41 0:42:18 3.0
Laser Radial 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 47:10 0:42:43 4.0
Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080 49:10 0:45:31 5.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 50:17 0:46:16 6.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 52:53 0:46:23 7.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 50:59 0:47:12 8.0
Laser 74508 Matt Bates   1080 31:42 0:58:42 9.0
Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Colin Parr/Shirley Bailey 1087 38:42 1:11:12 10.0
Laser Radial 196840 Kate Grandfield   1104 DNF   12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser GBR 193247 Max Holloway   1080 47:16 0:43:46 1.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 50:57 0:44:42 2.0
Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 48:26 0:44:51 3.0
Seafly 646 Ian Pike Christine Wright/Norman 1087 52:57 0:48:43 4.0
Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 53:19 0:49:22 5.0
Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Colin Parr/Shirley Bailey 1087 66:57 1:01:35 6.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 DNF   9.0
Contender 547 Did not sign on   993 DNF   9.0
Laser 122528 Dan Wealthy   1080 OOD   17.2

R9_Final

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser GBR 193247 Max Holloway   1080 46:05 0:42:40 1.0
Laser 166441 James Rusden   1080 46:16 0:42:50 2.0
Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 47:05 0:43:36 3.0
Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 47:17 0:43:47 4.0
Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 40:53 0:44:15 5.0
Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1080 48:07 0:44:33 6.0
Laser Radial 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1104 49:16 0:44:38 7.0
Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 41:18 0:45:17 8.0
Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Colin Parr/Shirley Bailey 1087 49:35 0:45:37 9.0
Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 49:20 0:45:41 10.0
Laser 74508 Matt Bates   1080 49:26 0:45:46 11.0
Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 41:22 0:46:50 12.0
Laser Radial/4.7 No# Matt Langdown   1104 41:43 0:47:14 13.0
Laser Radial 196840 Kate Grandfield   1104 44:07 0:49:57 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com