Sea Championship July 2012

HSC Sea Club Championship 8 July 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
5th RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Niky Fitoussi 1093 1.0 14.0 15.0 15.0
6th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
7th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
8th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 13.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
10th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
11th Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 17.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
12th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 6.0 16.0 22.0 22.0
13th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
14th Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Thom Spencer-Jones 1087 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
15th Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   805 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
16th Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 12.0 17.0 29.0 29.0
17th F18 245 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 16.0 15.0 31.0 31.0
18th Feva S NoNo John Spencer Jones   1200 18.0 18.0 36.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Niky Fitoussi 1093 47:34 5 0:52:13 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 44:55 5 0:54:17 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 53:22 5 0:57:42 3.0
4 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 45:08 4 0:58:52 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 45:16 4 0:59:18 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 47:45 4 1:00:57 6.0
7 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 55:44 5 1:01:38 7.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 56:31 5 1:02:30 8.0
9 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 46:17 4 1:02:33 9.0
10 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 46:46 4 1:03:12 10.0
11 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 55:50 5 1:03:23 11.0
12 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 48:28 4 1:05:30 12.0
13 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 53:34 5 1:07:48 13.0
14 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Thom Spencer-Jones 1087 50:03 4 1:09:04 14.0
15 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   805 46:34 5 1:09:25 15.0
16 F18 245 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 51:05 6 1:13:43 16.0
17 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 53:35 4 1:14:05 17.0
18 Feva S NoNo John Spencer Jones   1200 46:29 2 1:56:13 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 33:32 3 0:30:13 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 36:18 3 0:31:34 2.0
3 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   993 31:32 3 0:31:45 3.0
4 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 34:45 3 0:32:02 4.0
5 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 34:12 3 0:32:21 5.0
6 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 31:43 3 0:33:27 6.0
7 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 38:34 3 0:33:41 7.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 37:38 3 0:34:41 8.0
9 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 38:03 3 0:35:04 9.0
10 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Thom Spencer-Jones 1087 38:13 3 0:35:09 10.0
11 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 39:54 3 0:35:57 11.0
12 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 40:30 3 0:36:29 12.0
13 Dart 18 5136 Tim Lucas   805 29:30 3 0:36:39 13.0
14 RS Vision 1469 Carl Bray Niky Fitoussi 1093 40:06 3 0:36:41 14.0
15 F18 245 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 25:48 3 0:37:14 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 45:33 3 0:38:46 16.0
17 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 46:21 3 0:41:45 17.0
18 Feva S NoNo John Spencer Jones   1200 39:08 2 0:48:55 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com