HSC Chris Allen Trophy (DNS/DNF queries)

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Solo 4645 Ron Cockerill   1150 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1110 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th RS400 479 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 6.0 12.0 18.0 18.0
10th Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
12th Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 4.0 21.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
13th RS Vision 1496 Rowlie McBeath Nikki Fitousi 1093 14.0 11.0 25.0 25.0
14th SeaFly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 17.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
15th Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 13.0 21.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
16th Laser 123824 Graham Platt   1085 15.0 21.0 DNF 36.0 36.0
17th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 16.0 21.0 DNF 37.0 37.0
18th Dart 18 6875 D Williams K Williams 805 18.0 21.0 DNF 39.0 39.0
19th Simon Mussell Carrie Mussell 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD 42.0 42.0
20th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1093 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
20th F18 245 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 46:40 4 0:40:35 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 43:43 4 0:41:22 2.0
3 Solo 4645 Ron Cockerill   1150 47:48 4 0:41:34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 46:25 4 0:41:49 4.0
5 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 46:01 4 0:42:25 5.0
6 RS400 479 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 43:16 4 0:45:38 6.0
7 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 43:01 3 0:50:06 7.0
8 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 41:59 3 0:50:26 8.0
9 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 42:20 3 0:52:01 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1110 43:38 3 0:52:25 10.0
11 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 43:09 3 0:53:02 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 47:21 3 0:53:44 12.0
13 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 44:45 3 0:53:45 13.0
14 RS Vision 1496 Rowlie McBeath Nikki Fitousi 1093 44:43 3 0:54:33 14.0
15 Laser 123824 Graham Platt   1085 45:39 3 0:56:06 15.0
16 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 48:04 3 0:57:44 16.0
17 SeaFly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 47:51 3 0:58:42 17.0
18 Dart 18 6875 D Williams K Williams 805 43:06 3 1:11:23 18.0
19 Simon Mussell Carrie Mussell OOD     21.0
20 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1093 DNS     22.0
20 F18 245 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 DNS     22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 35:40   0:31:01 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 34:03   0:31:23 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 34:44   0:32:52 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 38:45   0:33:51 4.0
5 Solo 4645 Ron Cockerill   1150 39:20   0:34:12 5.0
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1110 39:40   0:35:44 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1110 40:33   0:36:32 7.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 40:22   0:37:12 8.0
9 Laser 145752 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1085 41:39   0:38:23 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1175 46:56   0:39:57 10.0
11 RS Vision 1496 Rowlie McBeath Nikki Fitousi 1093 43:57   0:40:13 11.0
12 RS400 479 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 40:57   0:43:12 12.0
13 SeaFly 646 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers 1087 48:32   0:44:39 13.0
14 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 DNF     21.0
14 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 DNF     21.0
14 Laser 123824 Graham Platt   1085 DNF     21.0
14 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 DNF     21.0
14 Dart 18 6875 D Williams K Williams 805 DNF     21.0
14 Simon Mussell Carrie Mussell OOD     21.0
20 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1093 DNS     22.0
20 F18 245 Paul Barker Matt Barker 693 DNS     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish21
DNSCame to the start area but did not start22
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com