HSC Sea Autumn Series 2012

HSC Sea Autumn Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3_7Oct   R4_7Oct   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 78.0 30.0
3rd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 82.0 34.0
4th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 4.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 94.0 46.0
5th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 11.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 107.0 59.0
6th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 109.0 61.0
7th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 111.0 63.0
8th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
9th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 OCS 121.0 73.0
10th Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 6.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 127.0 79.0
11th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 10.0 12.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 135.0 87.0
12th Laser 166441 James Rusden   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 99.0
13th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
14th Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 148.0 100.0
15th Laser 189660 Simon Mussell   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
16th Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
17th RS Vision 1295 HSC Carl Bray DShord/SBooth 1093 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 104.0
18th Laser 4.7 NO no Kate Jardine   1175 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 157.0 109.0
19th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 158.0 110.0
20th Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 162.0 114.0
21st Laser 4.7 184297 Tom Reid   MSC 1175 14.0 DNF 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 163.0 115.0
22nd RS Vision 1469 Rowley McBeath Nicki Fitoussi 1093 9.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 165.0 117.0
23rd Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 167.0 119.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 46:01   0:42:25 1.0
2 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 46:13   0:42:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 48:10   0:43:24 3.0
4 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 47:26   0:43:43 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 50:25   0:44:02 5.0
6 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 48:40   0:44:51 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 49:45   0:45:51 7.0
8 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 50:13   0:46:17 8.0
9 RS Vision 1469 Rowley McBeath Nicki Fitoussi 1093 51:59   0:47:34 9.0
10 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 53:23   0:48:06 10.0
11 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 47:00   0:49:35 11.0
12 RS Vision 1295 HSC Carl Bray DShord/SBooth 1093 58:23   0:53:25 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 184297 Tom Reid   MSC 1175 DNF     14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 46:16   0:42:39 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182497 Tim Reid   MSC 1110 47:28   0:42:46 2.0
3 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1085 47:36   0:43:52 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 51:54   0:45:20 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 184297 Tom Reid   MSC 1175 54:20   0:46:14 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 52:54   0:48:45 6.0
7 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 DNF     12.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 DNF     12.0
7 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 DNF     12.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 DNF     12.0
7 RS Vision 1469 Rowley McBeath Nicki Fitoussi 1093 DNF     12.0

R3_7Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 25:02   0:23:04 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Simon Mussell   1085 25:37   0:23:37 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 25:40   0:24:17 3.0
4 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 26:29   0:24:25 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 26:49   0:24:43 5.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 29:40   0:27:21 6.0
7 RS Vision 1295 HSC Carl Bray DShord/SBooth 1093 DNF     10.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 DNS     11.0
8 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1085 DNS     11.0

R4_7Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 33:00   0:30:25 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 33:46   0:31:07 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Simon Mussell   1085 33:47   0:31:08 3.0
4 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 34:25   0:31:43 4.0
5 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 36:59   0:34:05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 41:29   0:37:22 6.0
7 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1085 41:40   0:38:24 7.0
8 RS Vision 1295 HSC Carl Bray DShord/SBooth 1093 DNF     10.0
9 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 DNS     11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1085 34:59   0:32:15 1.0
2 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 35:32   0:32:45 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 38:02   0:33:04 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 37:13   0:34:18 4.0
5 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 37:30   0:34:34 5.0
6 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 37:55   0:34:57 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 39:20   0:36:15 7.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 34:55   0:36:50 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 45:11   0:39:17 1.0
2 Laser 166441 James Rusden   1085 43:25   0:40:01 2.0
3 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 43:35   0:40:10 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 46:12   0:42:35 4.0
5 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 46:28   0:42:50 5.0
6 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 46:58   0:43:17 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 48:12   0:44:25 7.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 45:48   0:48:19 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 33:53 3 0:31:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 35:47 3 0:32:14 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 39:49 3 0:34:46 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 38:08 3 0:35:09 4.0
5 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 41:30 3 0:36:05 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 NO no Kate Jardine   1175 42:26 3 0:36:07 6.0
7 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 39:57 3 0:36:49 7.0
8 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 40:03 3 0:36:55 8.0
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 41:26 3 0:38:11 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 37:20 3 0:39:23 10.0
11 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 43:12 3 0:39:49 11.0
12 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1085 35:22 2 0:48:54 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Gary Langdown   1085 34:18 3 0:31:37 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1110 35:47 3 0:32:14 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 37:50 3 0:34:52 3.0
4 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1085 38:47 3 0:35:45 4.0
5 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1085 39:16 3 0:36:11 5.0
6 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 41:47 3 0:36:20 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 NO no Kate Jardine   1175 43:26 3 0:36:58 7.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1085 40:55 3 0:37:43 8.0
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1085 42:31 3 0:39:11 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 948 37:29 3 0:39:32 10.0
11 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1085 29:39 2 0:40:59 11.0
12 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 OCS     13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start11
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.113



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com