HSC Sea Autumn Series 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 30.0 4.0
2nd Laser (R R1&2) 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 34.0 8.0
4th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1082 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 54.0 28.0
5th Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
6th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
7th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 57.0 31.0
8th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 57.0 31.0
9th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1106 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
10th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
11th Laser Radial 28 Matt Langdown   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.5 34.5
12th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61.5 35.5

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 56:20 3 0:48:51 1.0
2 Laser (R R1&2) 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 53:58 3 0:49:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1106 53:11 2 1:12:08 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 32:26 2 0:28:08 1.0
2 Laser (R R1&2) 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 30:44 2 0:28:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1106 36:40 2 0:33:09 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 38:21   0:35:27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 39:46   0:35:57 2.0
3 Laser (R R1&2) 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 38:58   0:36:01 3.0
4 Laser Radial 28 Matt Langdown   1106 40:47   0:36:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 41:50   0:37:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 DNF     7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (R R1&2) 185732 Bob Cudmore   1082 39:15   0:36:17 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 40:38   0:36:44 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 40:40   0:37:35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 28 Matt Langdown   1106 42:56   0:38:49 4.5
4 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 42:56   0:38:49 4.5
6 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 DNF     7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 OOD     1.0
1 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1082 32:50 2 0:30:21 1.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 35:40 2 0:31:12 2.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 38:00 2 0:34:21 3.0
5 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 DNF     5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 OOD     1.0
1 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1082 36:20 2 0:33:35 1.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 39:30 2 0:35:43 2.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 42:11 2 0:36:54 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com