HSC Sea Autumn Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 8.0 6.0
2nd Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial 171757 James Rusden   1104 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 14.0
5th RS200 1391 Will Rusden Saron Rusden 1057 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
6th Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1080 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 DNF 20.0 14.0
7th Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1080 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
8th Laser 18 Dave Holloway   1080 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
9th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
10th Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
11th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 11.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 47.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1391 Will Rusden Saron Rusden 1057 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 2 2.0
3 Laser 18 Dave Holloway   1080 3 3.0
4 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 4 4.0
5 Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1080 5 5.0
6 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1080 6 6.0
7 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 7 7.0
8 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1104 DNS 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS200 1391 Will Rusden Saron Rusden 1057 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104 2 2.0
3 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080 3 3.0
4 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 4 4.0
5 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1080 5 5.0
6 Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1080 6 6.0
7 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 7 7.0
8 Laser 74503 Matt Bates   1080 8 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 171757 James Rusden   1104   44:22 0:40:11 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104   OOD   2.0
2 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   46:19 0:42:53 2.0
4 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080   48:03 0:44:29 3.0
5 Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1080   49:00 0:45:22 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 171757 James Rusden   1104   29:55 0:27:06 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185732 Bob Cudmore   1104   OOD   2.0
2 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1080   30:30 0:28:14 2.0
4 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   30:53 0:28:36 3.0
5 Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1080   DNF   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com