HSC Peter Almack Sea Series (with Harbour at Sea *) 2010

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Highcliffe 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Solo 4605 Ron Cockrell   1155 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Mirror S/H * 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
7th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
9th Topper * 22620 Jane Gibson   1295 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th Laser 4.7 * 164551 Josh Baker   1175 13.0 DNS 11.0 24.0 24.0
12th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
12th Laser Simon Mussell   1080 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   37:50 3 0:35:02 1.0
2 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   38:12 3 0:35:22 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   42:59 3 0:37:13 3.0
4 Mirror S/H * 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   35:02 2 0:38:20 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   44:13 3 0:38:47 5.0
6 Solo 4605 Ron Cockrell   1155   44:59 3 0:38:57 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   43:03 3 0:39:52 7.0
8 Topper * 22620 Jane Gibson   1295   35:45 2 0:41:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104   46:23 3 0:42:01 9.0
10 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   45:45 3 0:42:22 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104   OOD     12.0
11 Laser Simon Mussell   1080   OOD     12.0
13 Laser 4.7 * 164551 Josh Baker   1175   DNS     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   37:12 3 0:34:27 1.0
2 Solo 4605 Ron Cockrell   1155   39:56 3 0:34:34 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   40:26 3 0:35:00 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   40:32 3 0:35:33 4.0
5 Mirror S/H * 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   32:35 2 0:35:39 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1104   39:40 3 0:35:56 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   39:22 3 0:36:27 7.0
8 Laser 193247 Paul Walker   1080   39:26 3 0:36:31 8.0
9 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   41:22 3 0:38:18 9.0
10 Topper * 22620 Jane Gibson   1295   33:12 2 0:38:27 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 * 164551 Josh Baker   1175   34:37 2 0:44:11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104   OOD     12.0
12 Laser Simon Mussell   1080   OOD     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com