HSC Commodore's Trophy 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1106 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Pico 4 Esther Lopez   1260 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 7.0 13.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
10th Pico 3 Santi Garcia   1260 9.0 13.0 DNS 22.0 22.0
11th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Phil Bruce 1085 10.0 13.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
12th RS Vision 1295 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1085 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 26.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   38:35 2 0:35:40 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153   41:57 2 0:36:23 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   42:32 2 0:37:13 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   40:40 2 0:38:28 4.0
5 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1106   43:23 2 0:39:14 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082   43:21 2 0:40:04 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   44:32 2 0:40:16 7.0
8 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106   44:52 2 0:40:34 8.0
9 Pico 3 Santi Garcia   1260   29:22 1 0:46:37 9.0
10 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Phil Bruce 1085   50:55 2 0:46:56 10.0
11 Pico 4 Esther Lopez   1260   30:44 1 0:48:47 11.0
12 RS Vision 1295 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1085   DNF     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   1082   38:07 2 0:35:14 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153   41:27 2 0:35:57 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1143   43:14 2 0:37:49 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057   40:41 2 0:38:29 4.0
5 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1106   43:35 2 0:39:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1106   44:10 2 0:39:56 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1082   43:21 2 0:40:04 7.0
8 Pico 4 Esther Lopez   1260   29:13 1 0:46:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106   DNF 4   13.0
9 Pico 3 Santi Garcia   1260   DNS 1   13.0
9 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Phil Bruce 1085   DNF     13.0
9 RS Vision 1295 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1085   DNS 3   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com