HSC Commodore's Trophy (with HarbouratSea 3&4*)

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Highcliffe 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Solo 4862 Steve Waite 1155 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Europe 351 Pete Bell 1140 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore 1080 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell 1155 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser 186019 Dave Holloway 1080 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
6th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant 1104 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
7th RS 200 805 Dan & Alex Wealthy 1057 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
8th Laser 4.7 190840 Kate Grandfield 1175 9.5 7.0 16.5 16.5
9th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright 1104 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th Mirror S/H * 59288 Malcolm Briggs 1371 9.5 12.0 21.5 21.5
11th Laser 2877 Malcolm Smith 1080 13.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 22.0
12th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman 1080 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite 1155   30:52 2 0:26:43 1.0
2 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore 1080   29:11 2 0:27:01 2.0
3 Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell 1155   31:54 2 0:27:37 3.0
4 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway 1080   30:04 2 0:27:50 4.0
5 RS 200 805 Dan & Alex Wealthy 1057   29:32 2 0:27:56 5.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell 1140   31:56 2 0:28:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant 1104   31:51 2 0:28:51 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright 1104   33:15 2 0:30:07 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 190840 Kate Grandfield 1175   35:57 2 0:30:36 9.5
9 Mirror S/H * 59288 Malcolm Briggs 1371   41:57 2 0:30:36 9.5
11 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman 1080   34:27 2 0:31:54 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite 1155   50:59 3 0:44:08 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell 1140   51:27 3 0:45:08 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant 1104   50:16 3 0:45:32 3.0
4 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway 1080   49:29 3 0:45:49 4.0
5 Solo 4645 Ron Cockrell 1155   53:12 3 0:46:04 5.0
6 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore 1080   50:19 3 0:46:35 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 190840 Kate Grandfield 1175   54:55 3 0:46:44 7.0
8 RS 200 805 Dan & Alex Wealthy 1057   49:26 3 0:46:46 8.0
9 Laser 2877 Malcolm Smith 1080   51:04 3 0:47:17 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright 1104   56:53 3 0:51:31 10.0
11 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman 1080   56:26 3 0:52:15 11.0
12 Mirror S/H * 59288 Malcolm Briggs 1371   50:18 2 0:55:02 12.0

www.sailwave.com