HSC Club Championship 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Pursuit (Non Discard ) Nett
1st Laser 193247 Max Holloway   1080 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd RS 200 1393 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1057 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 5.0
4th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1104 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0
6th Solo 4645 Ron Cockerell   1155 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 DNC 16.0
7th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 9.0 (11.0 DNS) 7.0 16.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0
9th RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Jim Hemus 1083 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 20.0
10th Contender NoNo Sam Ellis   993 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 21.0
11th Laser 4.7 47 Linda Day   1175 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 21.0
12th Laser 2000 21681 Richard Hill Anna Matthews 1090 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193247 Max Holloway   1080   42.17 0.39.09 1.0
2 RS 200 1393 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1057   42.28 0.40.11 2.0
3 Solo 4645 Ron Cockerell   1155   48.40 0.42.08 3.0
4 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   49.23 0.42.45 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   48.46 0.42.47 5.0
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1104   49.43 0.45.02 6.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Jim Hemus 1083   50.18 0.46.27 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 47 Linda Day   1175   23.33 1.00.08 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104   25:00 1:07:56 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21681 Richard Hill Anna Matthews 1090   DNS   11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193247 Max Holloway   1080   40.02 0.37.04 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   43.45 0.37.53 2.0
3 RS 200 1393 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1057   41.14 0.39.01 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   45.01 0.39.29 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1104   47.31 0.43.02 5.0
6 Solo 4645 Ron Cockerell   1155   49.48 0.43.07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104   DNS   11.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Jim Hemus 1083   DNS   11.0
7 Laser 4.7 47 Linda Day   1175   DNS   11.0
7 Laser 2000 21681 Richard Hill Anna Matthews 1090   DNS   11.0

R3 Pursuit (Non Discard )

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 193247 Max Holloway   1080 1 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1393 James Rusden Saron Rusden 1057 3 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1104 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1104 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1104 7 7.0
8 Contender NoNo Sam Ellis   993 8 8.0

www.sailwave.com