HSC Club Championship

Highcliffe Sailing Club

HSC Club Championship 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   (7.5) 7.0 2.0 3.0 19.5 12.0
4th LASER 138538 Robin Annett   3.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 26.0 12.0
5th RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson (9.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 12.0
6th LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   5.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 26.0 17.0
7th LASER 160012 John Philps   6.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 29.0 19.0
8th LASER 172130 Peter Emerson   11.0 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 42.0 25.0
9th SOLO 615 Jonathan   4.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
10th LASER RADIAL 130162 Ken Fowler   7.5 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 47.5 30.5
11th LASER 202963 Graham Platt   (15.0) 15.0 8.0 9.0 47.0 32.0
12th LASER RADIAL 164443 Gary Woodly   14.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
13th LASER RADIAL 140530 Christine Jackson   10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
14th LASER 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   13.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 58.0 41.0
15th LASER RADIAL 205316 Chris Perry   12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 58.0 41.0
16th LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   16.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0

R1 - 12 June 2016 at 10:30

OOD Stuart Martin, M. Smith

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown     35:13 2 0:36:05 1.0
2 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell     36:50 2 0:37:44 2.0
3 LASER 138538 Robin Annett     46:47 2 0:42:43 3.0
4 SOLO 615 Jonathan     49:46 2 0:43:39 4.0
5 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     47:50 2 0:43:41 5.0
6 LASER 160012 John Philps     48:09 2 0:43:58 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells     50:45 2 0:44:40 7.5
7 LASER RADIAL 130162 Ken Fowler     50:44 2 0:44:40 7.5
9 RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson   55:53 2 0:45:15 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 140530 Christine Jackson     52:56 2 0:46:36 10.0
11 LASER 172130 Peter Emerson     51:04 2 0:46:38 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 205316 Chris Perry     53:02 2 0:46:41 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler     56:33 2 0:47:19 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 164443 Gary Woodly     54:27 2 0:47:56 14.0
15 LASER 202963 Graham Platt     53:57 2 0:49:16 15.0
16 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson     54:54 2 0:50:08 16.0

R2 - 12 June 2016 at 11:30

OOD Stuart Martin, M. Smith

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown     38:35 5 0:39:32 1.0
2 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell     40:25 5 0:41:25 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson   42:27 4 0:42:58 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 164443 Gary Woodly     40:47 4 0:44:53 4.0
5 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     39:28 4 0:45:03 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 130162 Ken Fowler     41:06 4 0:45:13 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells     41:12 4 0:45:20 7.0
8 SOLO 615 Jonathan     41:25 4 0:45:25 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 140530 Christine Jackson     41:38 4 0:45:49 9.0
10 LASER 160012 John Philps     40:25 4 0:46:08 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler     46:07 4 0:48:14 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 205316 Chris Perry     44:17 4 0:48:44 12.0
13 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson     43:56 4 0:50:09 13.0
14 LASER 138538 Robin Annett     46:29 4 0:53:04 14.0
15 LASER 202963 Graham Platt     32:49 2 1:14:55 15.0
16 LASER 172130 Peter Emerson     DNF     17.0

R3 - 17 July 2016 at 11:10

OOD Peter Bell Course: Triangle / Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown     23:30 2 0:24:05 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells     27:58 2 0:24:37 2.0
3 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell     24:26 2 0:25:02 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson   31:04 2 0:25:09 4.0
5 LASER 138538 Robin Annett     27:45 2 0:25:21 5.0
6 LASER 172130 Peter Emerson     27:54 2 0:25:29 6.0
7 LASER 160012 John Philps     29:22 2 0:26:49 7.0
8 LASER 202963 Graham Platt     29:33 2 0:26:59 8.0
9 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     29:54 2 0:27:18 9.0

R4 - 17 July 2016 at 12:00

OOD Peter Bell. Course: Triangle/Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown     37:03 4 0:37:58 1.0
2 CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussell     37:57 4 0:38:53 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells     45:46 4 0:40:17 3.0
4 LASER 138538 Robin Annett     44:32 4 0:40:40 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson   51:01 4 0:41:19 5.0
6 LASER 160012 John Philps     45:37 4 0:41:40 6.0
7 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish     45:52 4 0:41:53 7.0
8 LASER 172130 Peter Emerson     46:56 4 0:42:52 8.0
9 LASER 202963 Graham Platt     47:39 4 0:43:31 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com