HSC Sea Club Championship Trophy 2013

HSC Club Championship Trophy 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st Contender 2484 Gary Langdown   982 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
4th Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 3.0 5.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 31.0 17.0
5th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 9.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 32.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 36.0 19.0
7th Laser Radial NoNo Josh McCormick   1117 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 21.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 6.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 35.0 21.0
9th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 4.0 9.0 15.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 45.0 28.0
10th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 14.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 45.0 28.0
11th Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 5.0 40.0 28.0
12th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNF 51.0 34.0
13th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 8.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
14th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 11.0 13.0 DNF 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 49.0 35.0
15th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF 54.0 37.0
16th Enterprise 985 Dean Jon 1117 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 54.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 34:20 3 0:30:44 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 36:10 3 0:31:30 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 35:25 3 0:32:35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 36:40 3 0:32:50 4.0
5 Contender 2484 Gary Langdown   982 33:46 3 0:34:23 5.0
6 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 39:15 3 0:35:08 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 41:43 3 0:35:21 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 40:13 3 0:36:00 8.0
9 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 39:18 3 0:36:09 9.0
10 Laser Radial NoNo Josh McCormick   1117 41:40 3 0:37:18 10.0
11 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 38:50 3 0:41:00 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 30:41 1 1:22:24 12.0
13 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 DNF 4   14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 38:37 2 0:34:34 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 40:38 2 0:35:24 2.0
3 Contender 2484 Gary Langdown   982 35:51 2 0:36:30 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 40:22 2 0:37:08 4.0
5 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 40:42 2 0:37:27 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 44:21 2 0:37:35 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 42:06 2 0:37:41 7.0
8 Laser Radial NoNo Josh McCormick   1117 42:55 2 0:38:25 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 43:36 2 0:39:02 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 46:38 2 0:41:45 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 47:30 2 0:42:31 11.0
12 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF     13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2484 Gary Langdown   982 37:57 4 0:38:39 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 38:33 3 0:44:46 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 40:35 3 0:45:51 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 40:46 3 0:46:04 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 38:59 3 0:47:49 5.0
6 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 39:06 3 0:47:58 6.0
7 Laser Radial NoNo Josh McCormick   1117 41:09 3 0:49:07 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 41:21 3 0:49:22 8.0
9 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 40:31 3 0:49:42 9.0
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 40:50 3 0:50:05 10.0
11 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 36:50 3 0:51:52 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 44:16 3 0:52:50 12.0
13 Enterprise 985 Dean Jon 1117 46:43 2 1:23:39 13.0
14 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 DNF     15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2484 Gary Langdown   982 33:01 4 0:33:37 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 32:59 3 0:38:18 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 36:55 3 0:41:43 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 35:46 3 0:43:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 40:54 3 0:48:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial NoNo Josh McCormick   1117 41:26 3 0:49:27 6.0
7 Enterprise 985 Dean Jon 1117 35:12 2 1:03:02 7.0
8 Laser 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 DNF     14.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1087 DNF     14.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 DNF     14.0
8 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 DNF     14.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF     14.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 DNF     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area17
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com