DZero Nationals June 2016






















































Overall


























Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A












Rank sail no club helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st GBR156 Hill Head SC Ian Morgan 1 1 (7.0) 2 1 (3.0) 3 1 19 9
2nd GBR105 Restronguet SC Paul Scullion 4 (5.0) 1 1 4 (7.0) 2 3 27 15
3rd GBR185 Shotwick Lake SC Gareth Hensall 2 2 (12.0) (7.0) 5 5 4 2 39 20
4th GBR9 Exe SC Iain Horlock 3 6 (14.0) 6 3 (9.0) 1 4 46 23
5th GBR195 Barnt Green SC Rob Lennox 8 4 (18.0) 3 2 (12.0) 6 7 60 30
6th GBR136 Datchet SC Stuart Jones (19.0) (42.0 DNF) 2 4 6 1 9 9 92 31
7th GBR192 Grafham Water SC David Summerville 6 8 9 (14.0) (12.0) 4 7 5 65 39
8th GBR2 Bristol Corinthian YC Steve Bolland 7 3 (16.0) (33.0) 9 11 5 6 90 41
9th GBR3 Grafham Water SC John Aston 5 7 3 (34.0) 10 (18.0) 11 14 102 50
10th GBR184 Shotwick Lake SC Gordon Bennell 10 10 8 5 (11.0) 10 8 (18.0) 80 51
11th GBR186 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden (23.0) (42.0 DNF) 10 8 17 8 13 8 129 64
12th GBR119 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 12 (42.0 DNF) 4 15 8 (20.0) 14 13 128 66
13th GBR7 Grafham Water SC Dan Wigmore (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 6 19 23 2 12 11 157 73
14th GBR178 Hill Head SC Tom Southwell 9 9 15 10 16 16 (18.0) (23.0) 116 75
15th GBR179 Queen Mary SC Mike Corney 11 13 (24.0) 12 15 14 (19.0) 12 120 77
16th GBR71 Grafham Water SC Neil Washington 13 14 (23.0) 11 14 (17.0) 17 10 119 79
17th GBR143 Isle of Man SC Mike Pridham 16 (42.0 DNF) (22.0) 9 18 19 15 16 157 93
18th GBR139 Royal Southern YC Edward Dyer (33.0) (42.0 OCS) 27 16 7 21 10 17 173 98
19th GBR175 Rossendale Valley SC Dave Woods 14 12 (30.0) 23 (30.0) 6 25 19 159 99
20th GBR66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine 21 19 5 17 (29.0) (24.0) 23 24 162 109
21st GBR104 Restronguet SC Richard Argall 35 11 13 25 13 26 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNS) 207 123
22nd GBR188 Hunts SC Paul Jefferies 24 (42.0 DNF) 20 21 19 13 27 (42.0 DNS) 208 124
23rd GBR208 Queen Mary SC James Edmund 25 16 19 22 (26.0) (28.0) 22 25 183 129
24th GBR172 Grafham Water SC Ben Stevens (30.0) 22 11 (32.0) 21 25 28 27 196 134
25th GBR42 Hunts SC Jon Cowper 22 (42.0 DNF) (35.0) 30 28 15 26 15 213 136
26th GBR141 Starcross YC David Bartlett 15 15 25 (42.0 DNC) 20 31 32 (42.0 DNS) 222 138
27th GBR174 South Cerney SC Graham Cooper (42.0 DNF) 20 28 13 (32.0) 29 24 28 216 142
28th GBR88 Chew Valley SC Toby Peacock 17 (42.0 DNF) 33 18 (37.0) 36 20 20 223 144
29th GBR181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart 20 21 31 20 22 (32.0) 30 (42.0 DNS) 218 144
30th GBR114 Restronguet SC Simon Hindley (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNS) 34 24 27 23 16 21 229 145
31st GBR191 Cransley SC Nigel Austin 18 17 (38.0) 27 31 (33.0) 29 26 219 148
32nd GBR202 Shotwick Lake SC Jeremy Cooper 27 23 17 (36.0) (36.0) 22 31 29 221 149
33rd GBR124 Grafham Water SC Paul Murphy (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 26 31 24 27 21 22 235 151
34th GBR190 Cransley SC Robert Campbell 34 24 21 26 (35.0) (35.0) 33 30 238 168
35th GBR170 Queen Mary SC Seb Prowse 26 18 (37.0) 28 33 34 (35.0) 32 243 171
36th GBR182 Rossendale Valley SC Mick Green 31 25 36 (37.0) (38.0) 30 34 31 262 187
37th GBR121 Emsworth Slipper SC Scott Derham 29 (42.0 DNF) 29 29 34 (42.0 RET) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNS 289 205
38th GBR193 Hunts SC Kevin Moll 32 (42.0 DNF) 40 35 25 (42.0 DNS) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNS 300 216
39th GBR177 Grafham Water SC Alistair Hill 28 (42.0 DNF) 32 38 39 (42.0 DNS) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNF 305 221
40th GBR194 Cransley SC Stewart Holford (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNS) 39 39 40 37 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNS 323 239
41st GBR53 Bosham SC Rodney Cobb 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNE 336 336






























































































Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7












www.sailwave.com