Contender Traveller 2012 - 2nd/3rd June

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 26.0 7.0
2nd Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
4th Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 9.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 47.0 28.0
5th Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 40.0 28.0
6th Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 48.0 29.0
7th Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 2.0 40.0 30.0
8th Contender 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 53.0 34.0
9th Contender 2512 MRSC Daniel Taylor 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
10th Contender 2505 Peter Dives 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 59.0 47.0
11th Contender 654 Tom Hooton 10.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 73.0 54.0
12th Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward (14.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 71.0 57.0
13th Contender 657 Castle Cove SC Rob Smith 12.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 77.0 58.0
14th Contender 712 King George SC Roger White 16.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 87.0 68.0
15th Contender 666 Bill Hooton 17.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 92.0 73.0
16th Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 15.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 95.0 76.0
17th Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 13.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 98.0 79.0
18th Contender 628 Staunton Harold SC Chris Walker 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 104.0 85.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 1 1.0
2 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2 2.0
3 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 3 3.0
4 Contender 2512 MRSC Daniel Taylor 4 4.0
5 Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 5 5.0
6 Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 6 6.0
7 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 7 7.0
8 Contender 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones 8 8.0
9 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 9 9.0
10 Contender 654 Tom Hooton 10 10.0
11 Contender 2505 Peter Dives 11 11.0
12 Contender 657 Castle Cove SC Rob Smith 12 12.0
13 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 13 13.0
14 Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward 14 14.0
15 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 15 15.0
16 Contender 712 King George SC Roger White 16 16.0
17 Contender 666 Bill Hooton 17 17.0
18 Contender 628 Staunton Harold SC Chris Walker 18 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 1 1.0
2 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 2 2.0
3 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 3 3.0
4 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 4 4.0
5 Contender 2512 MRSC Daniel Taylor 5 5.0
6 Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 6 6.0
7 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 7 7.0
8 Contender 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones 8 8.0
9 Contender 657 Castle Cove SC Rob Smith 9 9.0
10 Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 10 10.0
11 Contender 654 Tom Hooton 11 11.0
12 Contender 2505 Peter Dives 12 12.0
13 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 13 13.0
14 Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward 14 14.0
15 Contender 712 King George SC Roger White 15 15.0
16 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 16 16.0
17 Contender 666 Bill Hooton 17 17.0
18 Contender 628 Staunton Harold SC Chris Walker 18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 1 1.0
2 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2 2.0
3 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 3 3.0
4 Contender 2512 MRSC Daniel Taylor 4 4.0
5 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 5 5.0
6 Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 6 6.0
7 Contender 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones 7 7.0
8 Contender 657 Castle Cove SC Rob Smith 8 8.0
9 Contender 2505 Peter Dives 9 9.0
10 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 10 10.0
11 Contender 712 King George SC Roger White 11 11.0
12 Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 12 12.0
13 Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward 13 13.0
14 Contender 666 Bill Hooton 14 14.0
15 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks 15 15.0
16 Contender 654 Tom Hooton 16 16.0
17 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 17 17.0
18 Contender 628 Staunton Harold SC Chris Walker 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 1 1.0
2 Contender 720 RYA Graham Scott 2 2.0
3 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 3 3.0
4 Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 4 4.0
5 Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 5 5.0
6 Contender 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones 6 6.0
7 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 7 7.0
8 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 8 8.0
9 Contender 2512 MRSC Daniel Taylor 9 9.0
10 Contender 657 Castle Cove SC Rob Smith 10 10.0
11 Contender 654 Tom Hooton 11 11.0
12 Contender 2505 Peter Dives 12 12.0
13 Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward 13 13.0
14 Contender 666 Bill Hooton 14 14.0
15 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 15 15.0
16 Contender 712 King George SC Roger White 16 16.0
17 Contender 628 Staunton Harold SC Chris Walker 17 17.0
18 Contender 2496 Oxford SC Tony Brooks DNF 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Contender 2420 Highcliffe SC Simon Mussell 1 1.0
2 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 2 2.0
3 Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 3 3.0
4 Contender 2522 Thorpe Bay YC Chris Boshier 4 4.0
5 Contender 2347 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones 5 5.0
6 Contender 654 Tom Hooton 6 6.0
7 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 7 7.0
8 Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 8 8.0
9 Contender 2505 Peter Dives 9 9.0
10 Contender 712 King George SC Roger White 10 10.0
11 Contender 666 Bill Hooton 11 11.0
12 Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward 12 12.0
13 Contender 675 Lymington Town SC David Gautier 13 13.0
14 Contender 628 Staunton Harold SC Chris Walker 14 14.0
15 Contender 657 Castle Cove SC Rob Smith DNF 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart Jones 1 1.0
2 Contender 2373 Weston SC Mike Murley 2 2.0
3 Contender 0469 Carl Tagoe 3 3.0
4 Contender 713 RAFSA Ed Presley 4 4.0
5 Contender 703 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Hayward 5 5.0
6 Contender 2505 Peter Dives 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com