HSC Sea Summer Series 2013

HSC Club Chapionship Trophy 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1088 1.5 5.0 6.5 6.5
3rd Laser 91113 David Burrows   1088 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus 1116 1.5 9.0 10.5 10.5
6th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 9.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
7th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
8th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 3.0 10.0 13.0 13.0
9th Phantom 1017 Ian Pike   1030 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
10th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 15.0 DNF 8.0 23.0 23.0
11th Contender 2420 Simon Mussel   980 8.0 15.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
12th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
13th Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1122 11.0 13.0 24.0 24.0
14th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 15.0 DNF 12.0 27.0 27.0

R1

OOD S.Booth Wind 8 - 13 Knts W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1088 38:28 5 0:35:21 1.5
1 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus 1116 39:27 5 0:35:21 1.5
3 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 38:59 5 0:35:50 3.0
4 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 40:49 5 0:36:23 4.0
5 Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 36:00 5 0:36:44 5.0
6 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1088 40:29 5 0:37:13 6.0
7 Phantom 1017 Ian Pike   1030 40:00 5 0:38:50 7.0
8 Contender 2420 Simon Mussel   980 38:35 5 0:39:22 8.0
9 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 36:48 4 0:40:08 9.0
10 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 37:42 4 0:41:03 10.0
11 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1122 38:52 4 0:43:18 11.0
12 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 38:04 4 0:48:48 12.0
13 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 DNF 5   15.0
13 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 DNF     15.0

R2

OOD S.Booth Wind 10 - 17 Knts SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 46:48 6 0:47:45 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 41:51 4 0:54:47 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 42:30 4 0:55:32 3.0
4 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1088 42:04 4 0:58:00 4.0
5 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1088 42:22 4 0:58:25 5.0
6 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 44:07 4 0:58:59 6.0
7 Phantom 1017 Ian Pike   1030 41:11 4 0:59:59 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 44:33 4 1:01:25 8.0
9 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Matt Hemus 1116 34:48 3 1:02:22 9.0
10 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 45:39 4 1:02:56 10.0
11 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 42:12 4 1:04:55 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 38:21 3 1:08:22 12.0
13 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1122 44;33 3 1;19;25 13.0
14 Contender 2420 Simon Mussel   980 DNF 5   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com