Sea Late Evening Series 2009

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 178470 Pete Bell   1101 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 7.0
2nd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
3rd Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 56.0 16.0
4th RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy/Rob Broad 1059 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 75.0 35.0
5th Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell/Matt Bates 846 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 92.0 52.0
6th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.7 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.7 OOD 6.0 93.4 53.4
7th Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1078 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
8th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 111.0 71.0
9th Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 112.0 72.0
10th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 113.0 73.0
11th Laser 2 ## Dave Andrews Steve Nayler 1035 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 113.0 73.0
12th Laser 159708 Matt Bates   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.5 OOD 117.5 77.5
13th Laser 193247 Max Holloway   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 121.0 81.0
14th Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 83.0
15th Contender 563 Matt Bates   993 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 16.8 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.8 83.8
16th Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers 1087 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 124.0 84.0
17th Laser 174815 Roger   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 85.0
18th Boss ?? Steve Nayler Mike Rapson 847 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 126.0 86.0
19th Boss 808 Matt Bates Pete Bell 847 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 87.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 33:22 0:34:40 1.0
2 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy/Rob Broad 1059 33:04 0:37:28 2.0
3 Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1078 33:49 0:37:39 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 34:36 0:38:31 4.0
5 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell/Matt Bates 846 33:04 0:39:05 5.0
6 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 30:16 0:42:07 6.0
7 Boss 808 Matt Bates Pete Bell 847 31:59 0:45:19 7.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy/Rob Broad 1059 48:04 0:45:23 1.0
2 Laser Radial 178470 Pete Bell   1101 50:21 0:45:44 2.0
3 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 52:43 0:48:30 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 53:05 0:49:15 4.0
5 Laser 173311 Ed Lakin   1078 54:59 0:51:00 5.0
6 Contender 563 Matt Bates   993 DNF   7.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 178470 Pete Bell   1101 45:39 0:41:28 1.0
2 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 47:48 0:43:58 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 48:06 0:44:37 3.0
4 Seafly 381 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers 1087 51:43 0:47:35 4.0
5 Laser 2 ## Dave Andrews Steve Nayler 1035 DNF   6.0
6 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 OOD   10.7
7 Contender 563 Matt Bates   993 OOD   16.8

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 193247 Max Holloway   1078 22:18 0:20:41 1.0
2 Laser 159708 Matt Bates   1078 28:00 0:25:58 2.0
3 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 28:37 0:26:33 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 29:30 0:27:22 4.0
5 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy/Rob Broad 1059 30:21 0:28:40 5.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 178470 Pete Bell   1101 44:39 0:40:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1101 45:04 0:40:56 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 46:04 0:41:50 3.0
4 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 48:27 0:44:34 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 48:12 0:44:43 5.0
6 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy/Rob Broad 1059 OOD   7.0
6 Laser 2 ## Dave Andrews Steve Nayler 1035 DNF   7.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 178470 Pete Bell   1101 29:54 0:27:09 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 30:47 0:28:33 2.0
3 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 31:18 0:28:48 3.0
4 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell/Matt Bates 846 DNF   6.0
4 Boss ?? Steve Nayler Mike Rapson 847 DNF   6.0
6 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 OOD   10.7

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell/Matt Bates 846 37:32 0:44:22 1.0
2 Laser Radial 178470 Pete Bell   1101 51:30 0:46:47 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 50:44 0:47:04 3.0
4 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright 1087 51:18 0:47:12 4.0
5 Laser 174815 Roger   1078 52:58 0:49:08 5.0
6 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 41:25 0:57:38 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 DNF   10.0
7 Laser Radial 180945 Dave Holloway   1101 DNF   10.0
7 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 DNF   10.0
10 Laser 159708 Matt Bates   1078 OOD   15.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area20
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com