Sea Early Eve Series 2009

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:3, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:31, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.2 OOD 2.0 1.0 103.2 7.2
2nd Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 69.0 22.0
3rd Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 4.0 7.0 DNS 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 103.0 29.0
4th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 130.0 34.0
5th Laser 113600 Matt Hemus     1078 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 166.0 70.0
6th Contender 679 Richard Batten     993 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.4 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 176.4 80.4
7th Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell   846 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 2.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 188.0 92.0
8th Laser R 174503 Alan Tarrant     1101 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 OCS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 189.0 93.0
9th Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Dave Andrews   982 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 18.8 OOD 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 208.8 112.8
10th Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson     1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 220.0 124.0
11th Contender 2 Simon Mussell     993 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 131.0
12th Laser 182294 Dave Holloway     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 229.0 133.0
13th MegaByte 128 Alan Dalziel     1060 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 231.0 135.0
14th Laser 4.7 190810 Kate Grandfield   MSC 1175 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 234.0 138.0
15th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson     1090 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 235.0 139.0
16th Laser R 183492 Matt Hill     1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 239.0 143.0
17th Laser 120810 Kev Chapman     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 242.0 146.0
18th Contender 563 Matt Bates     993 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 243.0 147.0
19th Laser 137358 Doug Mahey     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 244.0 148.0
20th Hobie 16 106176 James Knight     802 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 246.0 150.0
21st Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw     1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 249.0 153.0
22nd Laser 173311 Ed Lakin     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 26.4 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 254.4 158.4
23rd Laser Radial 184297 Tim Reid   MSC 1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 257.0 161.0
24th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 258.0 162.0
25th RS Feva 1434 Jim Sowden Jamie Tarrant   1200 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 259.0 163.0
26th Laser 174808 Matt Bates     1078 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 260.0 164.0
27th Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden     1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 165.0
28th Laser 6 Phil Sowden     1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 165.0
29th Boss 808 Matt Bates Kev. Chapman   847 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 261.0 165.0
30th Mirror DH 4467 Dominic Rogers Laurel Rogers   1386 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 265.0 169.0
31st             (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 288.0 192.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Contender 679 Richard Batten     993 35:01 4 0:35:16 1.0
2 Contender 2 Simon Mussell     993 35:03 4 0:35:18 2.0
3 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 40:05 4 0:36:24 3.0
4 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 40:30 4 0:37:16 4.0
5 Laser 113600 Matt Hemus     1078 40:27 4 0:37:31 5.0
6 Contender 563 Matt Bates     993 42:34 4 0:42:52 6.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Contender 2 Simon Mussell     993 39:14 4 0:39:31 1.0
2 Laser R 174503 Alan Tarrant     1101 40:59 3 0:49:38 2.0
3 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 42:19 3 0:51:15 3.0
4 Laser 174808 Matt Bates     1078 33:32 2 1:02:13 4.0
5 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 DNS     7.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 56:23 3 0:53:15 1.0
2 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell   846 51:27 3 1:00:49 2.0
3 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Dave Andrews   982 46:05 2 1:10:24 3.0
4 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 51:54 2 1:11:37 4.0
5 Boss 808 Matt Bates Kev. Chapman   847 62:33 3 1:13:51 5.0
6 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 70:00 2 1:35:22 6.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 184297 Tim Reid   MSC 1101 46:23 4 0:52:40 1.0
2 Laser 182294 Dave Holloway     1078 46.01 4 0.53.22 2.0
3 MegaByte 128 Alan Dalziel     1060 46:25 4 0:54:44 3.0
4 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 48:52 4 0:55:29 4.0
5 Laser 6 Phil Sowden     1078 48:00 4 0:55:40 5.0
6 Laser R 174503 Alan Tarrant     1101 49:33 4 0:56:15 6.0
7 Laser R 183492 Matt Hill     1101 49.40 4 0.56.23 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 190810 Kate Grandfield   MSC 1175 53:15 4 0:56:39 8.0
9 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson     1101 50:49 4 0:57:42 9.0
10 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 50:22 4 0:57:55 10.0
11 Laser 120810 Kev Chapman     1078 51:19 4 0:59:30 11.0
12 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 52:32 4 1:00:55 12.0
13 Contender 563 Matt Bates     993 48:38 4 1:01:13 13.0
14 Contender 679 Richard Batten     993 OOD     13.4
15 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell   846 52:32 5 1:02:06 14.0
16 Laser 137358 Doug Mahey     1078 53:39 4 1:02:13 15.0
17 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Dave Andrews   982 51:43 4 1:05:50 16.0
18 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson     1090 45:23 3 1:09:24 17.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 49:05 4 0:57:56 1.0
2 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell   846 51:44 5 1:01:09 2.0
3 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 53:52 4 1:01:57 3.0
4 Laser 173311 Ed Lakin     1078 43:01 3 1:06:30 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 43:28 3 1:07:12 5.0
6 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 45:02 3 1:08:10 6.0
7 Laser 113600 Matt Hemus     1078 51:00 3 1:18:51 7.0
8 Hobie 16 106176 James Knight     802 43:38 3 1:30:41 8.0
9 Mirror DH 4467 Dominic Rogers Laurel Rogers   1386 51:55 2 1:33:39 9.0
10 Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw     1101 44:34 2 1:41:12 10.0
11 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson     1101 DNF     13.0
11 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson     1090 DNF     13.0
13 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Dave Andrews   982 OOD     18.8

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 42:59 5 0:48:42 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 190810 Kate Grandfield   MSC 1175 48:58 5 0:50:01 2.0
3 Laser 182294 Dave Holloway     1078 45:00 5 0:50:06 3.0
4 MegaByte 128 Alan Dalziel     1060 45:44 5 0:51:46 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182485 Jim Sowden     1101 47:47 5 0:52:05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson     1101 48:56 5 0:53:20 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 48:02 5 0:53:28 7.0
8 Laser R 183492 Matt Hill     1101 49:04 5 0:53:29 8.0
9 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 49:06 5 0:53:31 9.0
10 Laser 5000 5074 Paul Walker Simon Mussell   846 46:11 6 0:54:35 10.0
11 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Dave Andrews   982 44:47 5 0:54:44 11.0
12 Laser 113600 Matt Hemus     1078 49:37 5 0:55:14 12.0
13 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson     1090 49:21 4 1:07:55 13.0
14 Hobie 16 106176 James Knight     802 49:50 5 1:14:34 14.0
15 Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw     1101 44:07 3 1:20:08 15.0
16 Laser R 174503 Alan Tarrant     1101 OCS     17.0
17 Laser 173311 Ed Lakin     1078 OOD     26.4

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Contender 679 Richard Batten     993 42:58 8 0:43:16 1.0
2 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 OOD     1.2
3 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell     1078 45:13 7 0:47:56 2.0
4 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 45:13 6 0:54:45 3.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 46:26 6 0:57:26 4.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Contender 679 Richard Batten     993 28:14 4 0:28:26 1.0
2 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 34:35 4 0:32:39 2.0
3 RS Feva 1434 Jim Sowden Jamie Tarrant   1200 40:06 4 0:33:25 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 39:30 4 0:36:39 4.0
5 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 40:30 4 0:37:16 5.0
6 Laser 113600 Matt Hemus     1078 41:50 4 0:38:48 6.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy   1059 46:46 2 0:44:10 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson     1078 50:26 2 0:46:47 2.0
3 Laser R 147060/17847 Pete Bell     1101 52:05 2 0:47:18 3.0
4 Laser R 174503 Alan Tarrant     1101 53:33 2 0:48:38 4.0
5 Laser 137358 Doug Mahey     1078 53:12 2 0:49:21 5.0
6 Seafly 101 Ian Pike Christine Wright   1087 54:19 2 0:49:58 6.0
7 Laser 120810 Kev Chapman     1078 59:46 2 0:55:27 7.0
8 Laser 113600 Matt Hemus     1078 64:45 2 1:00:04 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
DNFStarted but did not finish13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.117
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com