HSC Sea Whit Trophy

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:16, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 13.0 3.0
2nd Contender 2421 Gary Langdon   996 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 22.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
4th Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 10.0 5.0
5th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 6.0 (9.5) 1.0 16.5 7.0
6th Contender 2 Simon Mussell   996 3.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 27.0 10.0
7th Laser 80789 Justin Shale   1078 7.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 28.0 11.0
8th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 27.0 17.0
9th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 8.0 9.5 (10.0 DNF) 27.5 17.5
10th Laser NoNo Doug Mahy   1078 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 DNF 31.0 20.0
11th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078 15.0 DNF 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 38.0 21.0
12th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Dave Andrews 982 11.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 40.0 23.0
13th Boss 808 Matt Bates Kev Chapman 847 12.0 14.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 43.0 26.0
14th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 44.0 27.0
14th Laser 169 Simon Mussell   1078 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 44.0 27.0
16th Dart 18 7523 David Groom C Groom 798 15.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 49.0 32.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 31:07 1.0
2 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 34:19 2.0
3 Contender 2 Simon Mussell   996 31:45 3.0
4 Contender 2421 Gary Langdon   996 31:51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 35:18 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 35:52 6.0
7 Laser 80789 Justin Shale   1078 37:13 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 38:42 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 39:35 9.0
10 Laser NoNo Doug Mahy   1078 39:40 10.0
11 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Dave Andrews 982 37:14 11.0
12 Boss 808 Matt Bates Kev Chapman 847 38:22 12.0
13 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078 DNF 15.0
13 Dart 18 7523 David Groom C Groom 798 DNF 15.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Contender 2421 Gary Langdon   996 34:25 1.0
2 Blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 36:13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 39:35 3.0
4 Laser 80789 Justin Shale   1078 38:55 4.0
5 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 39:35 5.0
6 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078 39:41 6.0
7 Contender 2 Simon Mussell   996 36:45 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 40:44 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 40:11 9.5
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 41:03 9.5
11 Laser NoNo Doug Mahy   1078 41:18 11.0
12 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Dave Andrews 982 39:19 12.0
13 Boss 808 Matt Bates Kev Chapman 847 DNF 14.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 46:42 1.0
2 Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 60:07 2.0
3 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 60:15 3.0
4 Blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 DNF 10.0
4 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 DNF 10.0
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 DNF 10.0
4 Laser NoNo Doug Mahy   1078 DNF 10.0
4 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 DNF 10.0
4 Laser 169 Simon Mussell   1078 DNF 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area17
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com