HSC Sea Summer Series 2009

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:23, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 8.0 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 20.0
2nd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 28.0
3rd Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 77.0 29.0
4th Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 4.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 80.0 32.0
5th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 93.0 45.0
6th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 5.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
7th Laser Radial 17487 Pete Bell   1101 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
8th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
9th Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw   1101 13.0 13.0 12.0 DNF 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
10th Contender 2421 Gary Langdown   996 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 98.0
11th Megabyte 128 Alan Dalziel   1060 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
12th Contender 709 Simon Mussell   996 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
13th Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
14th Laser Radial 183492 Matt Hill   1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 154.0 106.0
15th Laser 4.7 182485 Jim Sowden   1175 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 108.0
16th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 12.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 156.0 108.0
17th Laser 69 Doug Mahey   1078 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 157.0 109.0
18th Mirror SH 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 11.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 167.0 119.0
19th Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 173.0 125.0
20th Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel 1089 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 181.0 133.0
20th F18 156 A Brown R Fookes 650 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 181.0 133.0
22nd Laser   Alex Gibson   1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 192.0 144.0
22nd Topper   Jane Gibson   1290 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 192.0 144.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Contender 2421 Gary Langdown   996 39:07 1.0
2 Contender 709 Simon Mussell   996 39:16 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 35:56 3.0
4 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 35:09 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 37:59 5.0
6 Laser Radial 17487 Pete Bell   1101 38:23 6.0
7 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 37:36 7.0
8 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 40:22 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 38:16 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 41:03 10.0
11 Mirror SH 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 34:13 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 42:29 12.0
13 Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw   1101 38:02 13.0
14 Laser 69 Doug Mahey   1078 DNF 15.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Contender 2421 Gary Langdown   996 27:27 1.0
2 Contender 709 Simon Mussell   996 28:40 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 44:36 3.0
4 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 44:44 4.0
5 Laser Radial 17487 Pete Bell   1101 42:50 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 42:43 6.0
7 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 43:11 7.0
8 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 44:48 8.0
9 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 44:26 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 45:31 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 46:04 11.0
12 Mirror SH 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 40:30 12.0
13 Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw   1101 40:30 13.0
14 Laser 69 Doug Mahey   1078 DNS 16.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 44:30 1.0
2 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1078 43:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 17487 Pete Bell   1101 44:52 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 182485 Jim Sowden   1175 48:07 4.0
5 Laser Radial 183492 Matt Hill   1101 45:15 5.0
6 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 45:33 6.0
7 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 46:20 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 47:38 8.0
9 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 51:29 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 49:33 10.0
11 Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw   1101 DNF 12.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 53:17 1.0
2 Laser Radial 17487 Pete Bell   1101 55:17 2.0
3 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway   1078 54:40 3.0
4 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 54:43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 183492 Matt Hill   1101 56:33 5.0
6 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 56:19 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 56:28 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 182485 Jim Sowden   1175 62:14 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 58:37 9.0
10 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 62:12 10.0
11 Laser Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw   1101 66:13 11.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 34:08 1.0
2 Megabyte 128 Alan Dalziel   1060 32:43 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 36:14 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 34:23 4.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 45:06 1.0
2 Megabyte 128 Alan Dalziel   1060 43:10 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 47:42 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 45:44 4.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 54:30 1.0
2 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 51:09 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 51:34 3.0
4 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 53:08 4.0
5 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 46:42 5.0
6 Laser 69 Doug Mahey   1078 58:30 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 DNF 12.0
8 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 DNS 13.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 DNS 13.0
8 Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel 1089 DNS 13.0
8 F18 156 A Brown R Fookes 650 DNS 13.0
12 Laser   Alex Gibson   1078 OOD 24.0
12 Topper   Jane Gibson   1290 OOD 24.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett
1 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell   1155 28:10 1.0
2 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 27:12 2.0
3 Laser 16 Mike Rapson   1078 27:20 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 28:39 4.0
5 Laser   Alex Gibson   1078 OOD 24.0
5 Topper   Jane Gibson   1290 OOD 24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa24



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com