HSC Sea Autumn Series 2009

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

Nett

Laser Radial

172130

Pete Emerson

 

1101

5.0

3.0

(7.0)

5.0

20.0

13.0

Laser Radial

17847

Pete Bell

 

1101

1.0

(15.0 DNC)

5.0

11.0 DNF

32.0

17.0

Solo

4862

Steve Waite

 

1155

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

33.0

18.0

Laser Radial

190530

Christine Wright

 

1101

7.0

5.0

(8.0)

6.0

26.0

18.0

Laser

16

Mike Rapson

 

1078

4.0

1.0

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

35.0

20.0

RS200

803

Dan Wealthy

Alex Wealthy

1059

3.0

2.0

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

35.0

20.0

Solo

4645

Ron Cockwell

 

1155

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

4.0

2.0

36.0

21.0

Laser Radial

152665

Alex Gibson

 

1101

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

3.0

4.0

37.0

22.0

Boss

796

Matt Atkins

Phil Sowden

847

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

1.0

7.0

38.0

23.0

Solo

2503

Ian Pike

 

1155

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

6.0

3.0

39.0

24.0

Laser Radial

166337

Matt Hemus

 

1101

6.0

4.0

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

40.0

25.0

Laser

74503

Matt Bates

 

1078

9.0 DNF

(15.0 DNC)

11.0 DNF

11.0 DNF

46.0

31.0

Contender

679

Richard Batten

 

993

2.0

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

47.0

32.0

Topper

22620

Jane Gibson

 

1290

(15.0 DNC)

15.0 DNC

9.0

8.0

47.0

32.0



R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Laser Radial

17847

Pete Bell

 

1101

39:13

0:35:37

1.0

Contender

679

Richard Batten

 

993

35:38

0:35:53

2.0

RS200

803

Dan Wealthy

Alex Wealthy

1059

38:30

0:36:21

3.0

Laser

16

Mike Rapson

 

1078

40:31

0:37:35

4.0

Laser Radial

172130

Pete Emerson

 

1101

42:50

0:38:54

5.0

Laser Radial

166337

Matt Hemus

 

1101

45:33

0:41:22

6.0

Laser Radial

190530

Christine Wright

 

1101

45:51

0:41:39

7.0

Laser

74503

Matt Bates

 

1078

DNF

 

9.0



R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Laser

16

Mike Rapson

 

1078

36:51

0:34:11

1.0

RS200

803

Dan Wealthy

Alex Wealthy

1059

37:55

0:35:48

2.0

Laser Radial

172130

Pete Emerson

 

1101

39:40

0:36:02

3.0

Laser Radial

166337

Matt Hemus

 

1101

41:26

0:37:38

4.0

Laser Radial

190530

Christine Wright

 

1101

46:40

0:42:23

5.0



R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Boss

796

Matt Atkins

Phil Sowden

847

30;54

0;36;29

1.0

Solo

4862

Steve Waite

 

1155

44:28

0:57:45

2.0

Laser Radial

152665

Alex Gibson

 

1101

44:38

1:00:49

3.0

Solo

4645

Ron Cockwell

 

1155

48:08

1:02:31

4.0

Laser Radial

17847

Pete Bell

 

1101

48:36

1:06:13

5.0

Solo

2503

Ian Pike

 

1155

53:13

1:09:07

6.0

Laser Radial

172130

Pete Emerson

 

1101

51:15

1:09:49

7.0

Laser Radial

190530

Christine Wright

 

1101

51:30

1:10:10

8.0

Topper

22620

Jane Gibson

 

1290

52:10

2:01:19

9.0

Laser

74503

Matt Bates

 

1078

DNF

 

11.0



R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Solo

4862

Steve Waite

 

1155

51:05

0:44:14

1.0

Solo

4645

Ron Cockwell

 

1155

52:37

0:45:33

2.0

Solo

2503

Ian Pike

 

1155

56:26

0:48:52

3.0

Laser Radial

152665

Alex Gibson

 

1101

54:13

0:49:15

4.0

Laser Radial

172130

Pete Emerson

 

1101

54:37

0:49:36

5.0

Laser Radial

190530

Christine Wright

 

1101

57:11

0:51:56

6.0

Boss

796

Matt Atkins

Phil Sowden

847

46:33

0:54:58

7.0

Topper

22620

Jane Gibson

 

1290

37:41

0:58:25

8.0

Laser Radial

17847

Pete Bell

 

1101

DNF

 

11.0

Laser

74503

Matt Bates

 

1078

DNF

 

11.0

 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com