Harbour Challenge Series 2009 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 24 May R3 28 Jun R8 6 Sep R9 20 Sep R10 4 Oct Total Nett Notes
1st Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 1.0 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 12.0 34.0 16.0
2nd Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.0 14.0 67.0 28.0
3rd Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 2.0 7.0 14.5 11.0 (18.0) 52.5 34.5
4th Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 4.0 92.0 53.0
5th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 17.0 109.0 70.0
6th Junior Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1101 5.0 5.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 109.0 70.0
7th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Henus   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 14.5 8.0 10.0 110.5 71.5
8th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1101 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 39.0 DNC 13.0 114.0 75.0
9th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 1.0 123.0 84.0
10th Laser 173247 Will Rusden   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 123.0 84.0
11th Laser Radial 173247 Saron Rusden   1101 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 124.0 85.0
12th Laser Phil Sowden   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 125.0 86.0
13th Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 5.0 126.0 87.0
14th Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 7.0 130.0 91.0
15th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 39.0 DNC 130.0 91.0
16th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 15.0 138.0 99.0
17th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 16.0 39.0 DNC 9.0 142.0 103.0
18th Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 39.0 DNC 142.0 103.0
19th Laser 74908 Matt Bates   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 19.0 147.0 108.0
20th Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 17.0 39.0 DNC 16.0 150.0 111.0
21st Laser Dave Holloway   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 158.0 119.0
22nd Laser James Rusden   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 159.0 120.0
23rd Junior Laser Radial 192840 Curtis Badley   1101 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 160.0 121.0
24th Laser Radial Bob Cudmore   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 162.0 123.0
25th Laser Justin Shale   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 DNC 163.0 124.0
26th Solo Ian Pike   1155 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 164.0 125.0
27th Laser 158426 Jim Sowden   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 164.0 125.0
28th Junior Laser Radial 192840 Lewis Badley   1101 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 164.0 125.0
29th Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 165.0 126.0
30th Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1101 (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 165.0 126.0
31st Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 166.0 127.0
32nd Junior Pico S/H No number Brendon Badley   1260 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 166.0 127.0
33rd Laser 2000 (2S0) Rob Ward Judith Ward 1089 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 167.0 128.0
34th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 19.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 175.0 136.0
35th Seafly Dominic Poger Lauren Poger 1087 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 20.0 176.0 137.0
36th Laser 174815 Roger Aylard   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 22.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 178.0 139.0
37th Laser 137358 Doug Mahy   1078 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 23.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 179.0 140.0
38th Laser Radial 166441 Clare Rusden   1101 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 181.0 142.0

R8 6 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 42.25 3 0.38.32 1.0
2 Laser 173247 Will Rusden   1078 42.10 3 0.39.07 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 35.48 2 0.39.08 3.0
4 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 42.40 3 0.39.35 4.0
5 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 45.49 3 0.39.40 5.0
6 Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1078 43.00 3 0.39.53 6.0
7 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 44.17 3 0.40.13 7.0
8 Laser 158426 Jim Sowden   1078 43.36 3 0.40.27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 44.49 3 0.40.42 9.0
10 Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 47.27 3 0.41.05 10.0
11 Laser 74908 Matt Bates   1078 45.41 3 0.42.23 11.0
12 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 36.28 2 0.42.24 12.0
13 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1101 47.12 3 0.42.52 13.0
14 Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 39.18 2 0.42.58 14.5
14 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Henus   1101 47.18 3 0.42.58 14.5
16 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 46.38 3 0.43.16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1101 47.42 3 0.43.19 17.0
18 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 39.41 2 0.43.23 18.0
19 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 47.49 3 0.43.26 19.0
20 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1101 48.07 3 0.43.42 20.0
21 Junior Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1101 48.13 3 0.43.48 21.0
22 Laser 174815 Roger Aylard   1078 47.17 3 0.43.52 22.0
23 Laser 137358 Doug Mahy   1078 48.30 3 0.44.59 23.0
24 Laser Radial 166441 Clare Rusden   1101 DNF     25.0

R9 20 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 1 1.0
2 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 2 2.0
3 Laser James Rusden   1078 3 3.0
4 Laser 173247 Will Rusden   1078 4 4.0
5 Laser Phil Sowden   1078 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 6 6.0
7 Laser Justin Shale   1078 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Henus   1101 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 9 9.0
10 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 10 10.0
11 Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1101 12 12.0

R10 4 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 1 1.0
2 Laser Dave Holloway   1078 2 2.0
3 Laser Phil Sowden   1078 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 4 4.0
5 Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial Bob Cudmore   1101 6 6.0
7 Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1078 7 7.0
8 Solo Ian Pike   1155 8 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Henus   1101 10 10.0
11 Laser 2000 (2S0) Rob Ward Judith Ward 1089 11 11.0
12 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 12 12.0
13 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1101 13 13.0
14 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 14 14.0
15 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1078 15 15.0
16 Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1101 16 16.0
17 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 17 17.0
18 Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 18 18.0
19 Laser 74908 Matt Bates   1078 19 19.0
20 Seafly Dominic Poger Lauren Poger 1087 20 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com