Harbour Autumn Points 2009 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6 Sep R2 20 Sep R3 4 Oct R4 18 Oct R5 18 Oct Total Nett Notes
1st Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 (16.5) 5.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 37.5 21.0
2nd Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 (21.0) 10.0 17.0 5.0 3.0 56.0 35.0
3rd Laser Radial 166441 Clare Rusden   1101 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 88.0 51.0
4th Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 12.0 8.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 102.0 65.0
5th Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1101 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNF 105.0 68.0
6th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 13.0 12.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 110.0 73.0
7th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 115.0 78.0
8th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 117.0 80.0
9th Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 16.5 9.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 117.5 80.5
10th Laser 129002 Steve Nayler   1078 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 118.0 81.0
11th Laser Phil Sowden   1078 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 119.0 82.0
12th Laser 74503 Paul Walker   1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNF 120.0 83.0
13th Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 122.0 85.0
14th Laser 173247 Will Rusden   1078 5.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 122.0 85.0
15th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 22.0 7.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 122.0 85.0
16th Laser 164755 Mike Rapson   1078 7.5 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 122.5 85.5
17th Laser Radial 126029 Jamie Tarrant   1101 7.5 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 122.5 85.5
18th Laser Radial 173247 Saron Rusden   1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 4.0 124.0 87.0
19th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1078 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 130.0 93.0
20th Laser 74908 Matt Bates   1078 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 141.0 104.0
21st Laser Radial 192840 Tania Tarrant   1101 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 142.0 105.0
22nd Laser Radial 159708 Matt Langdown   1101 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 16.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 146.0 109.0
23rd Laser Dave Holloway   1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 149.0 112.0
24th Laser James Rusden   1078 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 149.0 112.0
25th Laser 158426 Jim Sowden   1078 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 149.0 112.0
26th Laser Radial Bob Cudmore   1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 153.0 116.0
27th Laser Radial 17847 Pete Bell   1101 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 154.0 117.0
28th Solo Ian Pike   1155 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 155.0 118.0
29th Laser 174815 Roger Aylard   1078 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 157.0 120.0
30th Laser Justin Shale   1078 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 159.0 122.0
31st Laser Kevin Chapman   1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 160.0 123.0
32nd Seafly Dominic Roger Lauren Roger 1087 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 162.0 125.0
33rd Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   1101 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 162.0 125.0
34th Laser 2000 (2S0) Rob Ward Judith Ward 1089 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 168.0 131.0
35th Laser 137358 Doug Mahy   1078 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 171.0 134.0
36th Solo 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 24.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 172.0 135.0

R4 18 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 74503 Paul Walker   1078 28:16   0:26:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Clare Rusden   1101 30:18   0:27:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1101 30:24   0:27:37 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 38:49   0:28:18 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 40:18   0:29:22 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1101 37:16   0:33:51 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173247 Saron Rusden   1101 DNS     9.0

R5 18 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 166441 Clare Rusden   1101 41:57 3 0:38:06 1.0
2 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1372 38:42 2 0:42:19 2.0
3 Mirror S/H 69167 Mark Sharman   1372 42:40 2 0:46:39 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173247 Saron Rusden   1101 35:49 2 0:48:48 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173311 Linda Day   1101 38:07 2 0:51:56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 134701 Ellie Walker   1101 DNF     8.0
6 Laser 74503 Paul Walker   1078 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com