UK Laser Masters 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Apprentice Laser 180952 Stokes Bay SC Andrew Le Grice (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 36.0 16.0
4th Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
5th Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
6th Apprentice Laser 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 43.0 23.0
7th Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 47.0 35.0
8th Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0) 56.0 39.0
9th Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 11.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 63.0 43.0
10th Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 11.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 (15.0) 5.0 64.0 49.0
11th Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding (12.0) 12.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 61.0 49.0
12th Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 14.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0) 12.0 9.0 68.0 53.0
13th Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 9.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 14.0 74.0 58.0
14th Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 10.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 72.0 58.0
15th Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 13.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 (17.0) 16.0 78.0 61.0
16th Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 15.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 12.0 85.0 69.0
17th Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 96.0 79.0
18th Master Laser 190482 Oxford SC Mark Henstridge (20.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 92.0
19th Apprentice Laser 179836 Queen Mary SC Timothy Davis (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 112.0 92.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 1 1.0
2 Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 2 2.0
3 Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 3 3.0
4 Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 4 4.0
5 Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young 5 5.0
6 Apprentice Laser 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 6 6.0
7 Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt 7 7.0
8 Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 8 8.0
9 Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 9 9.0
10 Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 10 10.0
11 Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 11 11.0
12 Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding 12 12.0
13 Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 13 13.0
14 Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 14 14.0
15 Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 15 15.0
16 Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 16 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 1 1.0
2 Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 2 2.0
3 Apprentice Laser 180952 Stokes Bay SC Andrew Le Grice 3 3.0
4 Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young 4 4.0
5 Apprentice Laser 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 5 5.0
6 Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 6 6.0
7 Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 7 7.0
8 Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 8 8.0
9 Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 9 9.0
10 Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 10 10.0
11 Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 11 11.0
12 Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding 12 12.0
13 Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 13 13.0
14 Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 14 14.0
15 Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 15 15.0
16 Master Laser 190482 Oxford SC Mark Henstridge 16 16.0
17 Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 17 17.0
18 Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt DNF 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 1 1.0
2 Apprentice Laser 180952 Stokes Bay SC Andrew Le Grice 2 2.0
3 Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young 3 3.0
4 Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 4 4.0
5 Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 5 5.0
6 Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 6 6.0
7 Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding 7 7.0
8 Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 8 8.0
9 Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 9 9.0
10 Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 10 10.0
11 Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt 11 11.0
12 Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 12 12.0
13 Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 13 13.0
14 Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 14 14.0
15 Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 15 15.0
16 Master Laser 190482 Oxford SC Mark Henstridge 16 16.0
17 Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 17 17.0
18 Apprentice Laser 179836 Queen Mary SC Timothy Davis 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Apprentice Laser 180952 Stokes Bay SC Andrew Le Grice 1 1.0
2 Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 2 2.0
3 Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 3 3.0
4 Apprentice Laser 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 4 4.0
5 Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young 5 5.0
6 Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 6 6.0
7 Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt 7 7.0
8 Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 8 8.0
9 Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 9 9.0
10 Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 10 10.0
11 Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 11 11.0
12 Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding 12 12.0
13 Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 13 13.0
14 Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 14 14.0
15 Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 15 15.0
16 Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 16 16.0
17 Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 17 17.0
18 Apprentice Laser 179836 Queen Mary SC Timothy Davis 18 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 1 1.0
2 Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 2 2.0
3 Apprentice Laser 180952 Stokes Bay SC Andrew Le Grice 3 3.0
4 Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young 4 4.0
5 Apprentice Laser 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 5 5.0
6 Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 6 6.0
7 Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt 7 7.0
8 Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 8 8.0
9 Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 9 9.0
10 Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding 10 10.0
11 Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 11 11.0
12 Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 12 12.0
13 Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 13 13.0
14 Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 14 14.0
15 Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 15 15.0
16 Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 16 16.0
17 Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 17 17.0
18 Apprentice Laser 179836 Queen Mary SC Timothy Davis 18 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Master Laser 169671 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 1 1.0
2 Apprentice Laser 198960 Queen Mary SC Valentin Nedyalkov 2 2.0
3 Apprentice Laser 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 3 3.0
4 Apprentice Laser 181333 Weir Wood SC Peter Young 4 4.0
5 Master Laser 185601 Royal Windermere SC Julian Elwood 5 5.0
6 Grand Master Laser 190794 Sokes Bay SC Mac Courts 6 6.0
7 Apprentice Laser 180952 Stokes Bay SC Andrew Le Grice 7 7.0
8 Grand Master Laser 197340 Weir Wood SC David Binding 8 8.0
9 Master Laser 195800 Royal Lymington YC Tim Knight 9 9.0
10 Apprentice Laser 186915 Hythe & Saltwood SC Simon Dodds 10 10.0
11 Master Laser 195845 Queen Mary SC Chris Ellyatt 11 11.0
12 Apprentice Laser 196244 Bewl Valley SC Davide Goddard 12 12.0
13 Master Laser 198569 Highcliffe SC Phil Sowden 13 13.0
14 Master Laser 189660 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown 14 14.0
15 Grand Master Laser 195144 Weir Wood SC Chris Fyans 15 15.0
16 Master Laser 134701 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker 16 16.0
17 Apprentice Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore 17 17.0
18 Apprentice Laser 179836 Queen Mary SC Timothy Davis 18 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com