Autumn Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Autumn Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 1.5 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 14.5 6.5
2nd   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 1.5 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.5 6.5
3rd   LASER 160012 John Philps   1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 8.0
4th   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) 22.0 11.0
5th   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 (4.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
6th   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 (6.0) 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (6.0) 6.0 34.0 22.0
7th   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 51.0 25.0
8th   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 8.0 6.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 54.0 28.0
9th   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 10.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 57.0 31.0
10th   LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1091 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
11th   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
12th   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 74.0 48.0

R1 - 06 Sep 2015 at 10:30

RO Dean Winsten-Korver and Jon Clark. Course Triangle Wind 3-4 kts

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 37:45 3 0:32:53 1.5
1   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 37:29 3 0:32:53 1.5
3   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 38:17 3 0:36:34 3.0
4   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 41:38 3 0:38:10 4.0
5   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 45:40 3 0:40:14 5.0
6   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 47:26 3 0:43:29 6.0
7   LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1091 48:56 3 0:44:51 7.0
8   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 48:58 3 0:44:53 8.0
9   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 54:22 3 0:49:50 9.0
10   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 56:12 3 0:51:31 10.0
11   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 46:28 2 1:01:25 11.0

R2 - 06 Sep 2015 at 11:20

RO Dean Winsten-Korver and Jon Clark. Course Triangle Wind 5-9 kts

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 38:42 5 0:33:43 1.0
2   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 38:54 5 0:34:07 2.0
3   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 35:46 5 0:34:10 3.0
4   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 37:18 5 0:34:11 4.0
5   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 37:50 5 0:34:41 5.0
6   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 38:37 5 0:35:24 6.0
7   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 40:34 5 0:35:44 7.0
8   LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1091 39:06 5 0:35:50 8.0
9   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 40:57 5 0:37:32 9.0
10   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 42:00 5 0:38:30 10.0
11   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 36:32 4 0:40:14 11.0

R3 - 04 Oct 2015 at 11:20

RO Pete Emerson ARO David Burrows. Course Triangle-Sausage Wind 10-15 kts SE.

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER 160012 John Philps   1091 38:40 3 0:35:26 1.0
2   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 40:39 3 0:35:39 2.0
3   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 41:18 3 0:35:59 3.0
4   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 37:55 3 0:36:13 4.0
5   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 41:25 3 0:36:29 5.0
6   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 OOD     5.5
7   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 40:17 3 0:36:55 6.0
8   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 OOD     7.0
8   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 42:11 3 0:38:40 7.0

R4 - 04 Oct 2015 at 11:20

RO Pete Emerson ARO David Burrows Course Triangle Wind 12-16kts SE

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 36:31 5 0:32:02 1.0
2   LASER 160012 John Philps   1091 35:14 5 0:32:18 2.0
3   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 37:08 5 0:32:21 3.0
4   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 35:58 5 0:32:58 4.0
5   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 39:01 5 0:35:46 5.0
6   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 OOD     5.5
7   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 37:40 5 0:35:59 6.0
8   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 OOD     7.0
9   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 DNF 4   8.0

R5 - 18 Oct 2015 at 10:30

RO Matt Bates ARO Kevin Chapman. Course Tri-Sau

Start: Race1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 32:20 2 0:30:53 1.0
2   LASER 160012 John Philps   1091 33:50 2 0:31:01 2.0
3   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 35:24 2 0:31:03 3.0
4   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 34:04 2 0:31:14 4.0
5   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 35:55 2 0:31:17 5.0
6   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 35:16 2 0:32:20 6.0

R6 - 18 Oct 2015 at 11:20

RO Matt Bates ARO Kevin Chapman. Course Tri-Sau

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 52:37 2 0:45:50 1.0
2   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 52:20 2 0:45:54 2.0
3   LASER 160012 John Philps   1091 51:15 2 0:46:59 3.0
4   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 51:26 2 0:47:09 4.0
5   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 49:56 2 0:47:42 5.0
6   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 52:41 2 0:48:17 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com